BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us

Details On Forthcoming Ladies Fixtures.

Monday 09.05.2011
Team Talk Mag
Club


Tyrone Ladies Adult Club Championship 2011

Tues 10th May In Beragh
Senior Championship Quarter Final
An Charraig Mhor v Aireagal Chiarain – 7.30pm

Thur 12th May In Greencastle
Intermediate Championship Quarter Final
An Bearach v Trí Leac – 7.45pm

Fri 13th May In TBC
Intermediate Championship Quarter Final
Ath Mac Con Carraige v Ceapach – 7.45pm

Fri 13th May In Drumragh
Junior Championship Quarter Final – 6.30pm
Loch Mhic Ruairi v Mhic Sioghair
Intermediate Champinship Quarter Final – 7.45pm
Mná Naomh Éana v Clann na nGael

Sat 14th May In Gortin
Junior B Championship Quarter Finals
Rock Naomh Padraig v Eoghaín Rua Uí Neíll– 3pm
An Urnaí v Cabhán a Chaortháinn– 4.30pm

Sat 14th May In Trillick
Junior Championship Quarter Final – 5pm
Sperrin Óg v Droim Ratha
Senior Championship Quarter Final – 6.30pm
An Naomh Mhic Artáin v Gleann Eallaigh

Sat 14th May In Coalisland
Junior B Championship Quarter Final – 6pm
Éadon na dTorc v An Chraobh
Senior Championship Quarter Final – 7.30pm
Aodh Ruadh v Cill Iseal

Sun 15th May In Rock
Junior Championship Quarter Final – 6pm
Cill Dreasa v Both Domhnaigh
Senior Championship Quarter Final – 7.30pm
Ard Bó v Niomh Damhnait

Sun 15th May In Galbally
Junior Championship Quarter Final – 6pm
Fionntamhnach v Domhnach Mór
Intermediate Championship Quarter Final – 7.30pm
Achadh Uí Aráin v An Mhaigh

OTHER TYRONE LADIES FIXTURES

Wednesday 11th May @ 6.45pm

U14 League Round 6

Ardboe                         v            Sperrin Og

Beragh                                    v            Moy

Kildress                                   v            Pomeroy

Newtownstewart        v            Badoney

Aghaloo                       v            Clonoe

 

Wednesday 11th May @ 7pm

U14 League Round 6

Glenelly                       v            Cill seal

Donaghmore               v            St Dympnas

An Charraig Mhor    v            Rock

Clann na nGael               v            St Endas

Cappagh                     v            Fr Rocks

Fintona                                    v            Sigersons

Edendork                     v            Coalisland

Mna na Deirge                         Bye

Urney                           v            Eoghain Rua

Trillick                                      Bye

 

Friday 13th May @ 7.30pm

Grade 2 Minor Championsip Semi Final

Extra Time if Required

Glenelly                       v            Errigal Ciaran

advert
advert

BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us