BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us

FEILE 2012 READY FOR THE OFF

Thursday 12.04.2012
Team Talk Mag
Club


BELOW ARE THE ARRANGEMENTS FOR FEILE 2012.

GRADE 1 WINNERS GO FORWARD TO REPRESENT TYRONE IN THE ALL IRELAND SERIES. GRADE TWO IS AN INTERNAL TYRONE COMPETITION.

Tír Eoghan Grade 1 Féile Péil Na nÓg 2012

Group 1 – In Ardboe Group 2 – In Dunmoyle
Section 1 Section 2
Ardboe Derrylaughan Dromore Errigal Ciaran
Clonoe Dungannon Killeeshil Owen Roes
Cookstown Stewartstown Newtownstewart

Group 3 – In Galbally Group 4 – In Kildress
Section 1 Section 2 Section 1 Section 2
Moortown Galbally An Charraig Mhór Cappagh
Edendork Coalisland Pomeroy Omagh
Donaghmore Gael N. Padraig Kildress Loughmacrory

Fixtures- Saturday 14th April 2012 TEAMS TO ARRIVE AT 9.45AM SHARP

Group 1
All games in Ardboe – Co-ordinator Aisling Doyle
Pitch 1
10.30am Ardboe v Clonoe
11.15am Ardboe v Cookstown
12pm Clonoe v Cookstown
Pitch 2
10.30am Derrylaughen v Dungannon
11.15am Derrylaughen v Stewartstown
12pm Dungannon v Stewartstown

Group 1 Final in Ardboe: Winner A v Winner B @ 1pm

Group 2
All games in Dunmoyle – Co-ordinator Neil McAleer
Pitch 1
10.30am Dromore v Killeeshil
11.00am Dromore v Newtownstewart
11.30am Killeeshil v Newtownstewart
12pm Killeeshil v Errigal Ciaran
12.30pm Killeeshil v Owen Roes
Pitch 2
10.30am Newtownstewart v Errigal Ciaran
11.00am Errigal Ciaran v Owen Roes
11.30am Dromore v Owen Roes
12pm Newtownstewart v Owen Roes
12.30pm Dromore v Errigal Ciaran

Group 1 Final in Dunmoyle: Top 2 teams in group @ 1.15pm

Group 3
All games in Galbally – Co-ordinator Shane Dorrity
Pitch 1
10.30 am Moortown v Edendork
11.15 am Moortown v Donaghmore
12 pm Edendork v Donaghmore

Pitch 2
10.30 am Galbally v Coalisland
11.15 am Galbally v Gael N. Padraig
12 pm Coalisland v Gael N. Padraig

Group 3 Final in Galbally: Winner A v Winner B @ 1pm

Group 4
All games in Kildress – Co-ordinator Stephen McCullagh
Pitch 1
10.30am An Charraig Mhor v Pomeroy
11.15am An Charraig Mhor v Kildress
12pm Pomeroy v Kildress
Pitch 2
10.30am Cappagh v Omagh
11.15am Cappagh v Loughmacroy
12pm Omagh v Loughmacrory

Group 4 Final in Kildress: Winner A v Winner B @ 1pm

The four Group winners qualify for the Feile Finals day, which is provisionally fixed for Tuesday 24th April 2012 – venue to be confirmed.

TÍr Eoghan Grade 2 Féile Péil Na nÓg 2012

Group 1 – In Fintona Group 2 – In Greencastle
Section 1 Section 2 Section 1 Section 2
Killyman Brocagh Glenelly Gortin
Brackaville Fintona Strabane Greencastle
Rock Aghaloo Clann na Gael Urney

Group 3 – In Killyclogher Group 4 – In Drumragh
Section 1 Section 2 Section 1 Section 2
Eglish Eskra Aghyaran An Charraig Mhór B
Derrytresk Moy Castlederg Drumragh
Tattyreagh Cappagh B Drumquin Trillick

Fixtures – Saturday 14th April 2012 TEAMS TO ARRIVE AT 9.45AM SHARP

Group 1
All games In Fintona – Co-ordinator Mark Donnelly
Pitch 1
10.30 am Killyman v Brackaville
11.15 am Killman v Rock
12 pm Brackaville v Rock
Pitch 2
10.30 am Brocagh v Fintona
11.15 am Brocagh v Aghaloo
12 pm Fintona v Aghaloo

Group 1 Final in Fintona: Winner A v Winner B @ 1pm

Group 2
All games In Greencastle – Co-ordinator Eunan Lindsay
Pitch 1
10.30 am Glenelly v Strabane
11.15 am Glenelly v Clann na Gael
12 pm Strabane v Clann na Gael
Pitch 2
10.30 am Gortin v Greencastle
11.15 am Gortin v Urney
12 pm Greencastle v Urney

Group 2 Final in Greencastle: Winner A v Winner B @ 1pm

Group 3
All games In Killyclogher – Co-ordinator John Coney
Pitch 1
10.30 am Eglish v Derrytresk
11.15 am Eglish v Tattyreagh
12 pm Derrytresk v Tattyreagh
Pitch 2
10.30 am Eskra v Moy
11.15 am Eskra v Cappagh B
12 pm Moy v Cappagh B

Group 3 Final in Killyclogher: Winner A v Winner B @ 1pm

Group 4
All games in Drumragh – Co-ordinator Fiacra Woods/Gerry McGurgan
Pitch 1
10.30am Aghyaran v Castlederg
11.15am Aghyaran v Drumquin
12pm Castledeg v Drumquin
Pitch 2
10.30am An Charaig Mhor B v Drumragh
11.15am An Charraig Mhor B v Trillick
12pm Drumragh v Trillick

Group 4 Final in Drumragh: Winner A v Winner B @ 1pm

The four Group winners qualify for the Féile Finals day, which is provisionally fixed for Tuesday 24th April – venue to be confirmed.

advert
advert
advert
advert

BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us