BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us

Forthcoming Youth Fixtures.

Friday 09.09.2011
Team Talk Mag
Club


Please see below the proposed list of Youth Games for Next week which were agreed at the County Youth Meeting on Thursday night

Games are Fixed for 12.15pm Sat 17th Sept and Venues at this stage are provisional, until final confirmation is received that all Venues are available

Gr.1 U.16 League S/F

Ardboe V. Killyclogher at Cooksown

Omagh V. Errigal Ciaran at Clogher

Gr.2 U.16 League S/F

Stewartstown V. KiIdress at Pomeroy

Dromore V. Owen Roes at Gortin

Gr.3 U.16 League S/F

Aghaloo V Newtownstewart at Beragh

Breac an Bhíle V. Greencastle at Galbally

Gr.4 U.16 Championship S/F’s

Glenelly V. Castlederg at Strabane

Omagh “B” V. Clan na nGael at Urney

Rd. 3 U.13 League Sat 17th at 11am Unless stated otherwise ( Date &Time changes due to U.16 S/F’s on Sat)

Round 3 Saturday 17th September 2011
Competition                    Date       & Time                                   RoundFixtureVenue

U.13 Grade 1a             16/09/2011  18.30pm.  Round 3.  Dungannon V. Ardboe Fri 16th @ 6.30 pm
U13 Grade  1a             17/09/2011 11:00 am   Round 3    Coalisland Fianna v Moortown St Malachy’s
U13 Grade  1a             17/09/2011 11:00 am   Round 3    Galbally Pearses v Naomh Mhuire
U13 Grade 1b            17/09/2011 11:00 am   Round 3   An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait v Killyclogher “A” Fri 16th @ 6.30pm
U13 Grade 1b            17/09/2011 11:00 am   Round 3   Charraig Mhór St Colmcille’s v Omagh St Enda’s ” A”
U13 Grade 1b            18/09/2011 18:30 pm   Round 3   Errigal Ciaran v Pomeroy Plunketts Fri 16 @ 6.30pm
U13 Grade 2a            17/09/2011 11:00 am   Round 3   Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC v Clonoe O`Rahilly’s
U13 Grade 2a            17/09/2011 11:00 am   Round 3   Cookstown Fr Rocks v An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig Fri 16th @ 6.30pm
U13 Grade 2a            17/09/2011 11:00 am   Round 3   Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig v Moy Tír na nÓg
U13 Grade 2b            18/09/2011 18:30 pm   Round 3   Killeeshil St Mary’s v Greencastle St Patrick’s Fri 16th @ 6.30pm
U13 Grade 2b            18/09/2011 18:30 pm   Round 3   Kildress Wolfe Tones v Newtownstewart St Eugene’s Fri 16th @ 6.30pm

U13 Grade 2b            18/09/2011 18:30 pm   Round 3   Loughmacrory St Teresa’s v Owen Roe O`Neill’sFri 16th @ 6.30pm
U13 Grade 3a            17/09/2011 11:00 am   Round 3   Droim Ratha an tSáirsealaigh v BYE
U13 Grade 3a            16/09/2011 18:30 pm   Round 3   Stewartstown Harps v Aghaloo O`Neill’s Fri 16th @ 6.30 pm
U13 Grade 3a            17/09/2011 11:00 am   Round 3   Rock St Patrick’s v Gael Naomh Pádraig
U13 Grade 3b            17/09/2011 11:00 am    Round 3   Fintona Na Piarsaigh v Beragh Red Knights
U13 Grade 3b            16/09/2011 18:30 pmm    Round 3   Castlederg St Eugene’s v Strabane Sigersons Fri 16th @ 6.30pm
U13 Grade 3b            17/09/2011 11:00 am    Round 3   Gortin St Patrick’s v Trí Leac C. N. Mhic Artáin
U13 Grade 4a            16/09/2011 18:30 pm    Round 3   Clann na Gael v Aghyaran St Davogs l
U13 Grade 4a            16/09/2011 18:30 pm    Round 3   Omagh (B Team) v Glenelly St Joseph’s Fri 16th @ 6.30PM CBS. Pk
U13 Grade 4a            17/09/2011 11:00 am      Round 3   Drumquin Wolfe Tones v Urney St Colmcille’s
U13 Grade 4b            16/09/2011 18:30 pm    Round 3   Derrytresk Fir aChnoic v Breac an Bhíle Owen Roes Fri 16th @ 6.30pm
U13 Grade 4b             17/09/2011 11:00 am    Round 3   Brocagh Emmetts v Eskra Emmetts
U13 Grade 4b             17/09/2011 11:00 am    Round 3   Killyclogher (U.13 B) v Tattyreagh St Patrick’s

BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us