BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us

Ladies Results And Fixtures.

Saturday 02.04.2011
Team Talk Mag
Club


Tyrone Ladies finished their league programme with a long run to Cork but came away empty handed having been soundly beaten by the former five in a row All Ireland champions. Full report to follow later.

Results Week End 2nd April

Minor League Round 5

St Dympnas  w/o  St Endas  dnf

Donaghmore  3.04  Aodh Ruadh  7.06

Galbally  3.05  Cill Iseal  8.16

Fr Rocks  3.04  Glenelly  7.11

Beragh  8.14  Kildress  1.07

Ardboe  4.15  Fintona  7.08

Errigal Ciaran  3.10  St Macartans   6.11

Rock  2.09  Drumragh  5.02

Edendork  5.05  Loughmacrory  1.09

Sperrin Og  6.19  Mna na Deirge  2.04

Sigersons  Bye

Minor League Round 6

Edendork  10.12  Mna na Deirge  3.05

U14 League Round 1

Aodh Ruadh  8.12  Cill Iseal  4.01

St Macartans  5.08  St Dympnas  4.01

Errigal Ciaran  7.11  Glenelly  3.01

Galbally  0.02  Donaghmore  4.13

Fr Rocks  4.04  Clann na nGael  5.01

Sperrin Og  8.08  Cappagh  1.05

An Charraig Mhor  4.06  St Endas  8.06

Ardboe  3.11  Rock  1.01

Fintona  0.02  Moy  6.11

Edendork  3.01  Mna na Deirge  5.09

Sigersons  4.05  Kildress  17.12

Coalisland  Bye

Loughmacrory  w/d  Trillick  w/o

Newtownstewart  4.04  Drumragh  3.04

Badoney  11.07  Aghaloo  0.03

Urney  Bye

Aghyaran  9.18  Clonoe  1.05

Moortown  w/d  Eoghain Rua  w/o

Thurs 7th April – 7pm

Minor League Refixture

Pomeroy  v  Coalisland

U10 Blitz

Sat 9th April @ 10.30am

Group 1 – In Moy – Moy, Edendork, Aodh Ruadh

Group 2 – In Ardboe – Ardboe, Moortown, Clonoe, Stewartstown

Group 3 – In Donaghmore – Donaghmore, Galbally, Rock, Pomeroy, Kildress

Group 4 – In Killeeshil – Cill Iseal, Errigal Ciaran, Aghaloo, St Macartans, Beragh

Group 5 – In Newtownstewart – Newtownstewart, Sigersons, Mna na Deirge, Clann na

nGael, Glenelly

Group 6 – In Carrickmore – An Charraig Mhor, Loughmacrory, Sperrin Og, Badoney,

Cappagh

Group 7 – In Fintona – To be rearranged

Senior League Round 1

Sat 9th April @ 6.45pm

Pomeroy  v  Rock

Stewartstown  v  Eoghain Rua

Sun 10th April @ 6.45pm

An Charraig Mhor  v  St Macartans

Cill Iseal  v  Ardboe

St Dympnas  v  Errigal Ciaran

Aodh Ruadh  v  Glenelly

Fr Rocks  v  Clann na nGael

Cappagh  v  Aghyaran

Moy  v  Beragh

Trillick  v  St Endas

Sigersons  v  Loughmacrory

Kildress  v  Sperrin Og

Donaghmore  v  Fintona

Badoney  v  Drumragh

Edendork  v  Urney

Mon 11th April – 6.45pm

Minor League Round 7

An Charraig Mhor  v  St Dympnas

Aodh Ruadh  v  St Endas

Donaghmore  v  Cill Iseal

Clann na nGael  v  Galbally

Beragh  v  St Macartans

Kildress  v  Errigal Ciaran

Fr Rocks  v  Ardboe

Glenelly  v  Fintona

Sigersons  v  Drumragh

Rock  v  Loughmacrory

Sperrin Og  v  Edendork

Mna na Deirge  Bye

advert
advert
advert

BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us