BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us

Ladies Results And Fixtures

Tuesday 28.05.2013
Team Talk Mag
Club


Results

Ladies Senior League

Donaghmore St Patrick’s 2-3 V Aodh Ruadh 3-11

St Macartans 2-13 V Errigal Ciaran 0-4

Glenelly St Joseph’s 2-4 V Killeeshil St Mary’s 5-12

Carrickmore St Colmcille’s W/O V Clann na Gael Conceded

Ladies Intermediate League

Sperrin Óg 0-7 V Loughmacrory St Teresa’s 1-9

Omagh St Enda’s 1-6 V Strabane Sigersons 1-6

Beragh Red Knights 2-10 V Cappagh 4-13

Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 4-12 V Dromore St Dympna’s 3-7

Ladies Junior League

Aghyaran St Davogs W/O V Pomeroy Plunketts Conceded

Moy Tír na nÓg W/O V Fintona Na Piarsaigh Conceded

Galbally Pearses 1-12 V Kildress Wolfe Tones 6-10

Drumragh Sarsfields 2-11 V Cookstown FrRocks 4-11

Ladies Junior B League

Owen Roe O’Neill’s 1-5 V Badoney 4-8

Ladies Non County Senior League Group 1

Beragh Red Knights 7-9 V Kildress Wolfe Tones 4-9

Ladies Non County Senior League Group 2

Edendork St Malachy’s 3-13 V Moy Tír na nÓg 7-9

Cookstown FrRocks 10-12 V Badoney 2-7

Ladies Junior B Championship

Stewartstown Harps 0-1 V Edendork St Malachy’s 7-21

Ladies Senior Championship Quarter Finals

Aodh Ruadh 0-12 V Killeeshil St Mary’s 0-9

Ladies U14 Grade 2 Championship Preliminary

Dromore St Dympna’s 4-8 V Donaghmore St Patrick’s 3-5

Aodh Ruadh 1-4 V Cookstown FrRocks 7-6

Ladies U14 Grade 3 Championship Prelim

Omagh St Enda’s Conceded V Cappagh W/0

Ladies U14 Grade 3 League

Drumragh Sarsfields 14-7 V Trillick St Macartan’s 4-3

Ladies U14 Grade 4 Championship Prelim

Loughmacrory St Teresa’s 3-8 V Pomeroy Plunketts 1-1

Ladies U14 Grade 4 Quarter Finals

Urney St Colmcille’s 10-7 V Aghaloo O’Neill’s 1-3

Fintona Na Piarsaigh 6-16 V Strabane Sigersons 1-1

Ladies U14 League Grade 1

Killeeshil St Mary’s 3-22 V St Macartans 3-5

Errigal Ciaran 8-7 V Carrickmore St Colmcille’s 2-4

Castlederg St Eugene’s 7-15 V Sperrin Óg 0-3

Killeeshil St Mary’s 11-16 V Errigal Ciaran 1-3

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 2

Galbally Pearses 8-1 V Donaghmore St Patrick’s 5-5

Aghyaran St Davogs 1-9 V Aodh Ruadh 3-5

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 3

Badoney 4-6 V Rock St Patrick’s 4-6

Beragh Red Knights 8-11 V Omagh St Enda’s 2-3

Drumragh Sarsfields 7-8 V Moy Tír na nÓg 1-2

Edendork St Malachy’s 7-7 V Clann na Gael 3-0

Clonoe O’Rahilly’s 9-4 V Rock St Patrick’s 0-4

Clann na Gael 0-3 V Cappagh 5-12

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 4

Urney St Colmcille’s 9-9 V Pomeroy Plunketts 1-2

Moortown St Malachy’s 1-3 V Loughmacrory St Teresa’s 7-13

Stewartstown Harps 6-13 V Strabane Sigersons 1-3

Fintona Na Piarsaigh 5-16 V Aghaloo O’Neill’s 2-0

Fixtures

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 2 28-05-2013 (Tue) 6.30pm

Cookstown FrRocks V Aodh Ruadh

Ladies Junior Championship

Quarter Finals – 28-05-2013 (Tue) 7pm In Glenelly

Aghyaran St Davogs V Cookstown FrRocks

Ladies Senior Championship

Quarter Finals – 28-05-2013 (Tue) 8.15pm In Greencastle

Clann na Gael V Donaghmore St Patrick’s

Ladies U14 Grade 1 Championship Preliminary – 28-05-2013 (Tue) 7pm

Carrickmore St Colmcille’s V Castlederg St Eugene’s

Ladies U14 Grade 4 Championship Quarter Finals – 28-05-2013 (Tue) 7pm

Stewartstown Harps V Coalisland Fianna

Ladies U14 League Grade 1 Round 7 – 28-05-2013 (Tue) 7pm

Sperrin Óg V Killeeshil St Mary’s – 6.45pm

St Macartans V Errigal Ciaran

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 3 Round 7 – 28-05-2013 (Tue) 7pm

Rock St Patrick’s V Beragh Red Knights

Trillick St Macartan’s V Badoney

Omagh St Enda’s V Drumragh Sarsfields

Clonoe O’Rahilly’s V Moy Tír na nÓg

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 4 Round 7 – 28-05-2013 (Tue) 7pm

Aghaloo O’Neill’s V Urney St Colmcille’s

Ladies Intermediate Championship

Quarter Finals – 29-05-2013 (Wed) 6.45pm In Killyclogher

Beragh Red Knights V Strabane Sigersons

Ladies Senior Championship

Quarter Finals – 29-05-2013 (Wed) 8pm In Killyclogher

Glenelly St Joseph’s V Errigal Ciaran

Ladies Senior Championship

Quarter Finals – 30-05-2013 (Thur) 7pm In Dunmyoyle

Carrickmore St Colmcille’s V St Macartans

Ladies Intermediate Championship

Quarter Finals – 30-05-2013 (Thu) 8pm In Moy

Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa V Omagh St Enda’s

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 4 Round 7 – 30-05-2013 (Thu) 7pm

Strabane Sigersons V Coalisland Fianna

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 4 Round 7 – 31-05-2013 (Fri) 7pm

Stewartstown Harps V Loughmacrory St Teresa’s

Ladies U14 Grade 3 Championship Prelim – 01-06-2013 (Sat) 11am

Moy Tír na nÓg V Beragh Red Knights

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 2 – 01-06-2013 (Sat) 11am

Dromore St Dympna’s V Donaghmore St Patrick’s

Aodh Ruadh V Galbally Pearses

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 3 Round 9 – 01-06-2013 (Sat) 11am

Omagh St Enda’s V Clann na Gael

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 4 Round 8 – 01-06-2013 (Sat) 11am

Aghaloo O’Neill’s V Strabane Sigersons

Ladies Junior Championship

Quarter Finals – 01-06-2013 (Sat) 5.45pm In Loughmacrory

Drumragh Sarsfields V Kildress Wolfe Tones

Ladies Intermediate Championship

Quarter Finals – 01-06-2013 (Sat) 7pm In Loughmacrory

Sperrin Óg V Cappagh

Ladies Junior B Championship

Quarter Finals – 02-06-2013 (Sun) 7pm In Aughabrack

Owen Roe O’Neill’s V Urney St Colmcille’s

advert
advert

BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us