BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us

Ladies Youth Club Championship Draws

Tuesday 01.06.2021
Team Talk Mag
Latest News


The draws for all grades of the Sally’s Woodworks Omagh Under 14 and Minor Championships took place on Sunday following the Tyrone v Cavan LIDL National league Division 2B game at O’Neills Healy Park. 

The draw was carried out by the Chairperson of Tyrone Ladies County Board, Donna McCrory. 

Under 14 Championship Draw 

Grade 1 

Quarter Final 

Omagh St Endas v Errigal Ciaran 

Donaghmore v Moortown 

An Charraig Mhor v Clonoe 

Kildress Bye 

Semi Final 

An Charraig Mhor/Clonoe v Omagh St Enda’s/Errigal Ciaran 

Donaghmore/Moortown v Kildress 

Grade 2 

Preliminary Round 

Aodh Ruadh v St Macartans 

Cappagh v Cill Iseal 

Quarter Final 

Cappagh/Cill Iseal v Fr Rocks 

Aodh Ruadh/St Macartans v Edendork 

Coalisland v Aghaloo 

Moy v Trillick 

Semi final 

Moy/Trillick v Coalisland/Aghaloo 

Cappagh/Cill Iseal/Fr Rocks v Aodh Ruadh/St Macartans/Edendork 

Grade 3 

Preliminary Round 

Mna na Deirge v Ardboe 

Strabane v Sperrin Og 

Galbally v Dromore 

Quarter Final 

Mna na Deirge/Ardboe v Loughmacrory 

Fintona v Beragh 

Badoney/Glenelly v Strabane/Sperrin Og 

Galbally v Drumragh 

Semi Final 

Badoney-Glenelly/Strabane/Sperrin Og v Fintona/Beragh 

Mna na Deirge/Ardboe/Loughmacrory v Galbally/Drumragh 

Grade 4 

Quarter Final 

Rock v Killyman 

Owen Roes v Pomeroy 

Naomh Eoghan v Drumquin 

Tattyreagh v Aghyaran 

Semi Final 

Owen Roes/Pomeroy v Naomh Eoghan/Drumquin 

Tattyreagh/Aghyaran v Rock/Killyman  

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx 

Minor Championship Draw 

Grade 1 

Preliminary Round 

Moy v An Charraig Mhor 

Quarter Final 

Omagh St Enda’s v Kildress 

Aodh Ruadh v Moy/An Charraig Mhor 

Edendork v Clonoe 

Errigal Ciaran v Trillick 

Semi Final 

Aodh Ruadh/Moy/An Charraig Mhor v Errigal Ciaran/Trillick 

Omagh/Kildress v Edendork/Clonoe 

Grade 2 

Preliminary Round 

Fr Rocks v Fintona 

Ardboe v Donaghmore 

Quarter Final 

Fintona/Fr Rocks v Moortown 

Badoney/Glenelly v St Macartans 

Ardboe/Donaghmore v Coalisland 

Cappagh v Cill Iseal 

Semi Final 

Badoney/Glenelly/St Macartans v Cappagh/Cill Iseal 

Ardboe/Donaghmore/Coalisland v Fintona/Fr Rocks/Moortown 

Grade 3 

Preliminary Round 

Urney/Naomh Eoghan v Beragh 

Quarter Final 

Aghaloo v Dromore 

Drumragh v Galbally 

Urney/Naomh Eoghan/Beragh v Sperrin Og 

Mna na Deirge v Loughmacrory 

Semi Final 

Drumragh/Galbally v Mna na Deirge/Loughmacrory 

Aghaloo/Dromore v Urney/Naomh Eoghan/Beragh/Sperrin Og 

Grade 4 

Quarter Final 

Rock v Owen Roes 

Pomeroy v Tattyreagh 

Stewartstown v Aghyaran 

Sigersons Bye 

Semi Final 

Rock/Owen Roes v Sigersons 

Pomeroy/Tattyreagh v Stewartstown/Aghyaran 

advert
advert
advert

BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us