BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us

Latest Development Squad News

Thursday 19.04.2012
Team Talk Mag
Club


Under 17 Development Squad Training

The following players are requested to attend Under 17 development squad training in Augher this Saturday at 8:45am:

Name Club
Anthony McKenna Pomeroy
Ronan Mc Geary Galbally
Conor Loughrey Newtownstewart
Enda Mc Elroy Eglish
Sean Mc Gale Drumragh
Adrian Maxwell Urney
Caolan Mc Quaid Augher
Christopher Morris Galbally
Ciaran Slevin Dromore
Cilian Mc Cann Fintona
Conall Heagney Kildress
Declan Mc Cann Beragh
Liam Mc Gillian Strabane
Lorcan Glackin Strabane
Oliver Mallaghan Ardboe
Pearse Grimes Loughmacrory
Ryan Devine Owen Roes
Stephen Harper Owen Roes
Cathal Gallagher Drumragh
Conor Mc Goldrick Fintona
Oisin Devlin Ardboe
Oisin Mc Hugh Aghyaran
Pauric Cunningham Pomeroy
Colm Byrne Eglish
Tiarnan Donnelly Aghaloo
Michael Lynn Ardboe
Sean Loughran Carrickmore
Gary McKenna Cookstown
Thomas McGrath Fintona
Ronan Kirk Glenelly
Sean Fox Greencastle
Niall Grimes Loughmacrory
Sean Loughran Carrickmore
Cathal Mc Shane Owen Roes
Francis Burns Pomeroy
Daniel Lowe Stewartstown
Stephen O’Donnell Trillick
Ronan Mc Hugh Aghyaran
Che O Donnell Brackaville
Kosta Savanas Castlederg

*Attendance is essential as Saturdays training will decide upon starting squad in upcoming blitz.
*Players are expected to bring a warm tracksuit and a water bottle.

Tyrone Under 16 Development Squad Training

The following players are requested to attend Under 16 Development Squad training in Donaghmore this Saturday at 6pm:

Player Name Club
Eden Mullin Augher
Donal Robinson Brocagh
Ryan Bradley Cappagh
Laim Devlin Castlederg
Rhys Quinn Clonoe
Sean Corr Coalisland
Eoghan Hampsey Coalisland
Aaron O’Neill Gortin
Corinn Kelly Dungannon
Sonnie Mc Donagh Fintona
Ronan Nugent Galbally
Enda McGarrity Galbally
Eoghan McGarvey Gortin
Sean McKenna Gortin
Seamus Warnock Greencastle
Aiden Clarke Greencastle
Gavin Slane Greencastle
Enda McAleer Kildress
Jonathon Connolly Kildress
Connell Mc Vey Moortown
Emmett Meehan Naomh Mhuire
Conor O Rourke Naomh Mhuire
Ciaran Hughes Naomh Mhuire
Tiernan McNamee Newtownstewart
Macauley Quinn Stewartstown
John Lee Stewartstown
Darragh McCauley Strabane
Keelan Kelly Trillick
Lee Breenan Trillick
Jonah Lafferty Urney
Packie O’Neill Errigal
Niall Kelly Errigal
Shane Dobbs Loughmacrory
Diarmuid Grimes Loughmacrory

*Players are asked to bring a warm tracksuit and water bottle.

Under 15 Development Squad Training- Group 1

The following players are requested to attend Under15 Development Squad Training in Omagh Youth Sport this Saturday at 10am:

Jody Mc Glone Aghaloo
Dillon Mc Kenna Aghaloo
Oisin Gildernew Aghaloo
Niall Mc Elroy Aghaloo
Brian Penrose Aghayarn
Nathan Donnelly Cappagh
Tony Devine Clan na nGael
Ronan Slevin Dromore
Peter Teague Dromore
Declan Mc Nulty Dromore
Eamon Rae Drumragh
Conor Mc Gowan Fintona
Andrew Mc Grath Fintona
Eamonn Mc Connell Glenelly
Shane Mc Guigan Greencastle
Mel Mc Cullagh Greencastle
Peter Fox Greencastle
Conor Traynor Newtonstewart
Michael Corless Newtownstewart
Caolan Moss Omagh
Aaron O Kane Omagh
Diarmuid O’ Doherty Omagh
Tiernan Bradley Omagh
Mark Mc Bride Omagh
Darryl Conway Omagh
Jack Mc Geehan Owen Roes
Michael Dooher Owen Roes
Ryan Mc Aleer Owen Roes
Eoghain Murray Tattyreagh
Johnny Harkin Tattyreagh
James Darcy Tattyreagh

*Players are requested to bring a warm tracksuit, trainers and a water bottle.

Under 15 Development Squad Training- Group 2

The following players are requested to attend Under15 Development Squad Training in MUSA Cookstown this Saturday at 9am:

Caolan Mallaghan
Ardboe
Sean Day
Brackaville
Caoimhlin Donnelly
Clonoe
Sean Cullen
Clonoe

Conor McLaughlin
Clonoe
Fintan McClure
Clonoe
Sean Timlin
Clonoe
Ryan Morrow
Clonoe
Cormac O Hagan
Coalisland
Rhys Teague
Coalisland
Tiernan Teague
Coalisland
Michael Mc Kernan
Coalisland
Gerard Woods
Coalisland
Dylan Coyle
Cookstown
Dean Teague
Cookstown
Ronan Donnelly
Cookstown

Mark Megarry
Cookstown
Gary Molloy
Dungannon
Patrick Molloy
Dungannon
DarraghHamill
Killeshill
Glen Gallagher
Killeshill
Enda Mc Aleer
Galbally
Mark Quinn
Galbally
Patrick Quinn
Galbally
Shea Hurson
Galbally
Colin Campbell
Galbally
Liam Rafferty
Galbally
Conor Quinn
Kildress
Darren O Kane
Kildress
Shane Mc Keown
Moortown
Jack Mc Guigan
Moortown
Patrick Mackle
Moy
Ryan Coleman
Moy
Sean Doran
Pomeroy
Jack Devlin
Pomeroy
Aidan Woods
Pomeroy
*Players are requested to bring both trainers and boots as well as a warm tracksuit and water bottle.

Under 14 Development Squad Training- Group 1

The following players are requested to attend Under14 Development Squad Training in Dromore this Saturday at 12am:

Oisin Donnelly Beragh
Tiarnan McCrystal Beragh
Sean Kerr Beragh
Nathan O Neill Cappagh
Cormac Mc Gettigal Cappagh
Emmett McNabb Dromore
Ryan McCusker Dromore
Jack O’Neill Drumragh
Shane Devine Drumragh
Matthew O’Neill Drumragh
Rory Lynch Drumragh
Eoghan Keenan Fintona
Cathal Gillespie Fintona
Callum Dean Fintona
Reece Partington Fintona
Rory Curran Loughmacrory
Matthew Donnelly Loughmacrory
Brendan McGrath Omagh
Mark Conway Omagh
John Kerr Omagh
Liam Flanagan Omagh
Conor O’Neill Omagh
Ryan Gray Trillick
Thomas Kelly Trillick
Ruyan Farry Trillick
Jarlaith Mc Donagh Tattyreagh
Ben Armstrong Cappagh
Cían Mallon Cappagh

*Players are requested to bring a warm tracksuit and water bottle.

Under 14 Development Squad Training- Group 2

The following players are requested to attend Under14 Development Squad Training in Gortin this Saturday at 9:45am:

Thomas Dolan Aghyaran
Brendan Gallen Aghyaran
Eoin Byrne Aghyaran
Conor Kerlin Clann Na gael
Niall Kerlin Clann Na gael
Shayne Devine Glenelly
Ryan Molloy Glenelly
Patrick McCullagh Gortin
Dara McDermott Greencastle
Ryan Clarke Greencastle
Patrick Hargan Newtonstewart
Steven Patton Newtonstewart
Ciaran McSorley Newtonstewart
Oisin McMenamin Newtonstewart
Gary Duffy Newtonstewart
Ryan Devine Owenroes
Conall McCormack Owenroes
Sean Kelly Owenroes
Jamie McGale Owenroes
Adahmh Bonner Strabane
Aodhan Bonner Strabane
Tom McDermott Strabane
Tiarnan Mc Namee Greencastle
Conan Maguire Greencastle

*Players are requested to bring a warm tracksuit and water bottle.

Under 14 Development Squad Training – Group 3

The following players are requested to attend Under 14 Development Squad Training in Dungannon this Saturday at 10am:

James McKenna Augher
Eoin Treanor Augher
Tiarnan McConnell Augher
Patrick Quinn Augher
Martin Askin Augher
Conor Shields Clogher
Ruari McCaughey Clogher
Jamie McKeown Clogher
Ryan McCaughey Clogher
Dailagh Jones Dungannon
Nathan Burns Dungannon
Conor Mc Kee Dungannon
Matthew Mc Gleenan Eglish
Bartley Finnegan Eglish
Jody Farrell Errigal
Niall McGirr Errigal
Cathal Corrigan Errigal
Peter O’Hanlon Errigal
Joseph Mullin Errigal
Daniel Kerr Galbally
Kieran Holland Galbally
Dylan McVeigh Galbally
Caoimhin Quinn Galbally
Callum Kelly Galbally
Francis Kelly Moy
Tom Loughran Moy
Dylon Toner Coalisland
Gavin Graham Coalisland

*Players are asked to bring warm tracksuit and a water bottle

Under 14 Development Squad Training – Group 4

The following players are requested to attend Under 14 Development Squad Training in Derrylaughan this Saturday at 10am:

Tiarnan Toner Cookstown
Shea O’Driscoll Cookstown
Fergal Devlin Cookstown
Ryan Campbell Cookstown
James Kilpatrick Cookstown
Tomas Carney Derrylaughan
Brian Kennedy Derrylaughan
Shea Gordon Derrylaughan
Gavin Corr Derrylaughan
Caolan Corr Derrylaughan
Paul Donnelly Derrylaughan
James Donnelly Derrylaughan
Aidan Logue Derrylaughan
Conor Donnelly Derrylaughan
Eoghan Hagan Kildress
Colm McAleer Kildress
Darragh Loughran Kildress
James Devlin Moortown
Michael Donnelly Moortown
Tiarnan Corr Moortown
Shaun Conway Moortown
Tiarnan Hurl Moortown
Odhran Corrigan Pomeroy
Ronan Lagan Pomeroy
Kevin Cocoran Pomeroy
Eoin Quinn Pomeroy
Kieran Kelly Pomeroy
Mark O’Neill Stewartstown
Cumhai O’Neill Stewartstown
Nathan McNally Stewartstown

*Players are requested to bring a warm tracksuit and a water bottle

advert
advert
advert
advert

BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us