BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us

Latest Ladies Club News

Saturday 06.08.2011
Team Talk Mag
Club


The Tyrone intermediate league final between Omagh and Cappagh did not go ahead last week and the focus now switches to the senior and junior league semi-finals. Dates for these will be sorted out shortly. The next county board meeting is fixed for Tuesday next August 9th at Cappagh starting at 8pm

Under 16 League Results

Monday 1st Aug

Grade 1

Aodh Ruadh  3.05  Ardboe  2.12

Cill Iseal  4.05  Clann na nGael  1.05

St Macartans  5.11  St Dympnas  0.06

Grade 2

Sperrin Og  3.11  Pomeroy  2.02

St Endas  4.04  Cappagh  3.05

Grade 3

Beragh  1.04  Coalisland  3.18

Edendork  4.14  Kildress  1.02

Fr Rocks  4.12  Drumragh  0.02

Grade 4

Badoney  11.12  Urney 0.02

Moy  6.12  Newtownstewart  2.07

St Endas B  1.00  Trillick  9.09

Mna na Deirge  Bye

FROM TUESDAY NIGHT

Glenelly  4.09  Galbally  1.02
Loughmacrory  0.09  Aghyaran  5.05
Eoghain Rua  4.04   Fintona  4.07

Under 16 League Round 2 Fixtures

Fri 5th August @ 7.30pm

Grade 1

Glenelly  v  Ardboe

Under 16 League Round 2 Fixtures

Saturday 6th August @ 11am

Grade 1

Clann na nGael  v  St Dympnas

Galbally  v  St Macartans

Grade 2

Sperrin Og  v  Donaghmore

Cappagh  v  Errigal Ciaran

An Charraig Mhor  v  St Endas

Grade 3

Loughmacrory  v  Fr Rocks

Coalisland  v  Kildress

Grade 4

Mna na Deirge  v  Eoghain Rua

Newtownstewart  v  Fintona

St Endas B  v  Moy

Urney  Bye

Under 10 Blitz – Sat 6th August @ 11am

In Ardboe – Ardboe, Fr Rocks, Clonoe,Kildress.  Referees: Lisa Mallaghan and Sharon McGleenan

In Moortown – Moortown 2 teams, Stewartstown, Aodh Ruadh.  Referees: Tracy Brennan and Dermot McCaffrey

In Aghaloo – Aghaloo, Galbally, Fintona, Beragh.  Referees: Barry McKenna and Garry Gormley

In Dunmoyle – Errigal Ciaran 2 teams, Drumragh, An Charraig Mhor, Pomeroy.  Referees: Colleen Girvan and Eugene Mullan.

In Dromore – St Dympnas, Trillick, Sigersons, Sperrin Og, Glenelly.  Referees: Shannon Skelton and Dessie Friel.

Under 16 League Round 2 Fixtures

Sunday 7th August @ 1pm

Grade 1

Aodh Ruadh  v  Cill Iseal

Grade 2

Rock  v  Pomeroy – 7.30pm

Grade 3

Aghyaran  v  Edendork

Drumragh  v  Beragh

Grade 4

Trillick  v  Badoney

advert
advert

BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us