BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us

Latest Ladies Club Results And Fixtures

Tuesday 24.09.2019
Team Talk Mag
Club


 

RESULTS

Patrick Fahy and Co Solicitors ACL

Div 1 4th Place Play-Off –

Sperrin Og 5-12 V Glenelly St Joseph’s 2-9

 

Murphys Gaelic Glove Football Finals

Senior Championship

Cookstown FrRocks 0-6 V St Macartans 2-15

 Intermediate Championship

Trillick St Macartan’s 0-5 V Killeeshil St Mary’s 5-13

Junior Championship

Coalisland Fianna 1-6 V Edendork St Malachy’s 1-13

 

YOUTH FOOTBALL

Ladies U16 Grade 1 League

Round 7 – 17-09-2019 (Tue)

Aodh Ruadh 1-5 V Omagh St Enda’s 0-10

Errigal Ciaran 7-18 V Donaghmore St Patrick’s 2-1

Moy Tír na nÓg 0-8 V Edendork St Malachy’s 4-18

Carrickmore St Colmcille’s 2-14 V St Macartans 2-5

 

Ladies U16 Grade 2 League

Round 8 – 17-09-2019 (Tue)

Kildress Wolfe Tones 8-11 V Coalisland Fianna 3-11

Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 2-7 V Castlederg St Eugene’s 1-9

Cookstown FrRocks 2-13 V Trillick St Macartan’s 5-4

Fintona Pearses 12-6 V Killeeshil St Mary’s 5-8

 

Ladies U16 Grade 3 League

Round 8 – 17-09-2019 (Tue)

Stewartstown Harps 4-10 V Loughmacrory St Teresa’s 2-5

Galbally Pearses 4-15 V Pomeroy Plunketts 2-7

Sperrin Og 3-9 V Aghaloo O’Neill’s 1-13

Dromore St Dympna’s 3-8 V Drumragh Sarsfields 4-12

 

Ladies U16 Grade 4 League

Round 8 – 17-09-2019 (Tue)

Strabane Sigersons W/O V Glenelly St Joseph’s Conceded

Clann na nGael 4-9 V Aghyaran St Davog’s 1-6

Owen Roe O’Neill’s 1-2 V Urney St Columba’s 12-12

Rock St Patrick’s 5-6 V Beragh Red Knights GAA 7-7

 

Ladies U16 Grade 3 League

Round 8 – 19-09-2019 (Thu)

Moortown St Malachy’s 9-6 V Cappagh 1-8

 

Ladies U16 Grade 4 League

Round 4 – 21-09-2019 (Sat)

Badoney 10-10 V Glenelly St Joseph’s 4-13

 

 

 

FIXTURES

Patrick Fahy and Co Solicitors ACL

Division One 4th place play-off

27-09-2019 (Fri) – 7.30pm

Extra Time if Required

Sperrin Og V Cookstown FrRocks

 

 

Ladies U16 Grade 4 League

Round 5 – 26-09-2019 (Thu) – 6.15pm

Glenelly St Joseph’s V Aghyaran St Davog’s

 

Ladies U16 Grade 3 League

Round 9 – 26-09-2019 (Thu) – 7.30pm

Galbally Pearses V Drumragh Sarsfields

 

Ladies U16 Grade 1 Championship

Quarter Final – 29-09-2019 (Sun) – 11am

Extra Time if Required

Omagh St Enda’s V Carrickmore St Colmcille’s

 

Semi Final – 29-09-2019 (Sun) – 11am

Extra Time if Required

Aodh Ruadh V Moy Tír na nÓg

 

Ladies U16 Grade 2 League

Round 6 – 29-09-2019 (Sun) – 11am

Killeeshil St Mary’s V Trillick St Macartan’s

Castlederg St Eugene’s V Cookstown FrRocks

Clonoe O’Rahilly’s CLG V Kildress Wolfe Tones

Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa V Fintona Pearses

 

Ladies U16 Grade 3 League

Round 6 – 29-09-2019 (Sun) – 11am

Stewartstown Harps V Moortown St Malachy’s

Galbally Pearses V Dromore St Dympna’s

Loughmacrory St Teresa’s V Drumragh Sarsfields

Cappagh V Sperrin Og

 

Ladies U16 Grade 4 League

Round 6 – 29-09-2019 (Sun) – 11am

Clann na nGael V Strabane Sigersons

Badoney V Urney St Columba’s

Owen Roe O’Neill’s V Glenelly St Joseph’s

 

Ulster Club Championships 2019

Sat. 28th September Intermediate Club Quarterfinals @ 2.00pm

Cill Naile(Fermanagh) v Cill Iseal (Tyrone) Kinawley (Y. Duffy,Cavan)

Sun. 29th September Junior Club Quarterfinals @ 2.00pm

Edendork (Tyrone) v Clonduff (Down) J. Dixon (Derry)

Sun. 29th September Senior Club Quarterfinals @ 2.00pm

St. Macartans (Tyrone) v Crosserlough (Cavan) Augher (D. Hurson, Monaghan)

advert
advert

BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us