BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us

Latest Ladies Results And Fixtures.

Monday 30.04.2012
Team Talk Mag
Club


Tyrone Ladies Results
Minor League Results
Grade 1
Cill Iseal 6.12 St Macartans 4.08
St Dympnas 3.07 Aodh Ruadh 0.06
Ardboe 5.03 Galbally 3.09
Grade 2
Sperrin Og w/o Donaghmore dnf
Cappagh 3.08 Fr Rocks 1.10
Errigal Ciaran 7.03 An Charraig Mhor 9.18
Fintona 5.01 Glenelly 3.06
Grade 3
Kildress w/o Aghyaran dnf
Drumragh 2.07 Rock 3.01
Beragh 6.03 Pomeroy 9.07
Grade 4
Mna na Deirge 5.20 Badoney 0.01
Sigersons 0.09 Moy 5.07

Minor Championship Qtr Final Results
Grade 1
Galbally 5.08 St Macartans 8.14
Aodh Ruadh 3.10 St Dympnas 1.07
Ardboe 7.16 Clann na nGael 3.08
Cill Iseal 7.12 St Endas 1.07
Grade 2
Fr Rocks 5.05 Sperrin Og 1.06
Glenelly 3.13 Fintona 4.03
An Charraig Mhor 5.08 Errigal Ciaran 1.03
Donaghmore 0.06 Cappagh 4.12
Grade 3
Drumragh 7.04 Pomeroy 4.09
Aghyaran 5.08 Beragh 3.10
Edendork 1.08 Rock 2.08
Grade 4
Sigersons 1.06 Mna na Deirge 5.13

Senior League Round 3 Results
Senior
Aodh Ruadh 3.05 Errigal Ciaran 2.08
St Macartans 1.08 Cill Iseal 2.06
Glenelly 3.13 St Endas 1.01
An Charraig Mhor 8.17 Cappagh 2.04
Intermediate
Fr Rocks 1.11 Donaghmore 1.11
St Dympnas 4.16 Ardboe 1.08
Sperrin Og 2.18 Clann na nGael 1.03
Beragh 3.09 Trillick 1.06
Junior
Sigersons 3.08 Galbally 3.04
Pomeroy 3.02 Aghyaran 0.11
Drumragh 3.07 Mna na Deirge 8.08
Fintona 1.07 Moy 2.08
Junior B
Kildress 6.16 Rock 0.06
Stewartstown 1.05 Urney 1.07

Tyrone Ladies Fixtures
Thursday 3rd May @ 7pm
U14 League Round 4
Grade 1
St Dympnas v Errigal Ciaran – Wed 2nd @ 7pm
Aodh Ruadh v Cill Iseal – In Killyman
Sperrin Og v St Macartans
Glenelly v Donaghmore
Grade 2
Ardboe v Fr Rocks
Mna na Deirge v Galbally
Grade 3A
Edendork v Rock
Beragh v Kildress
Moy v Cappagh
Rock v Coalisland
Grade 3B
Newtownstewart v Pomeroy
Fintona v Eoghain Rua
Sigersons v Clonoe – Fri 4th @ 7pm
Grade 4
Stewartstown v Aghaloo
Drumragh v Loughmacrory
Urney v Trillick

Sat 5th May
U10 Go-Games Blitz R2 @ 10.30am
In Moortown – Ardboe, Moortown, Clonoe, Stewartstown, Coalisland, Edendork
In Moy – Aodh Ruadh, Moy, Fr Rocks, Rock, Pomeroy, Kildress
In Killeshill – Cill Iseal, Galbally, Errigal Ciaran, Aghaloo, St Macartans, Donaghmore
In Newtownstewart – Fintona, Drumragh, Trillick, St Dypmnas, St Endas, Newtownstewart
In Loughmacrory – An Charraig Mhor, Loughmacrory, Sperrin Og, Badoney, Cappagh, Beragh
In Strabane – Sigersons, Clann na nGael, Glenelly, Eoghain Rua

Monday 7th May @ 6.45pm
First Named – Home advantage, Extra Time if Required
Minor Championship Semi Finals
Grade 1
Ardboe v Cill Iseal
St Macartans v Aodh Ruadh
Grade 2
Glenelly v An Charraig Mhor
Cappagh v Fr Rocks
Grade 3
Aghyaran v Kildress
Rock v Drumragh
Grade 4
Urney v Mna na Deirge
Moy v Badoney

advert
advert
advert
advert

BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us