BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us

Latest Ladies Results And Fixtures.

Monday 02.05.2011
Team Talk Mag
Club


Tyrone Ladies Results

Minor Championship Quarter Finals

Grade 2

Errigal Ciaran                      5.12        Fr Rocks                               2.07

Beragh                                  2.03        St Macartans                      1.19

U14 League Round 4

Mon 25th April @ 7pm

Galbally                                                2.02        Aodh Ruadh                       8.09

Cill Iseal                                2.08        St Dympnas                        7.07

Glenelly                               w/o        Donaghmore                     dnf

St Macartans                      2.01        Errigal Ciaran                      5.17

Cappagh                              6.00        An Charraig Mhor            8.11

Rock                                      3.05        Clann na nGael                  7.08

Fr Rocks                               4.14        Ardboe                                 6.05

Coalisland                            1.06        Mna na Deirge                  2.09

Fintona                                 0.00        Kildress                                                6.09

Beragh                                  8.10        Sigersons                             0.03

Moy                                       4.03        Edendork                            5.09

Drumragh                            0.00        Clonoe                                  10.07

Urney                                   dnf         Aghyaran                             w/o

Eoghain Rua                       8.12        Badoney                              3.04

Trillick                                    12.17     Aghaloo                               2.02

Newtownstewart                            Bye

U14 League Refixture

Donaghmore                     0.03        St Macartans                      8.10

Senior League Round 4

Senior

Cill Iseal                                2.05        An Charraig Mhor            2.15

Aodh Ruadh                       11.13     St Dympnas                        2.08

Glenelly                               3.09        Errigal Ciaran                      3.08

St Macartans                      4.20        Ardboe                                 0.02

Intermediate

Cappagh                              1.07        Trillick                                    0.07

Fr Rocks                               1.09        St Endas                               3.13

Clann na nGael                  1.10        Beragh                                  1.06

Aghyaran                             1.15        Moy                                       2.03

Junior

Kildress                                                1.09        Donaghmore                     5.13

Sperrin Og                           1.07        Loughmacrory                   1.08

Badoney                              3.11        Fintona                                 4.07

Drumragh                            2.07        Sigersons                             0.09

Junior B

Mna na Deirge                  6.25        Urney                                   0.01

Eoghain Rua                       w/o        Rock                                      dnf

Pomeroy                             5.13        Edendork                            3.04

Stewartstown                                   Bye

Tyrone Ladies Fixtures

Monday 2nd May @ 7pm

U14 League Round 5

Aodh Ruadh                       v              Glenelly

St Dympnas                        v              Errigal Ciaran

Cill Iseal                                v              Donaghmore

St Macartans                      v              Galbally

An Charraig Mhor            v              Fr Rocks

Sperrin Og                           v              Rock

St Endas                               v              Cappagh

Kildress                                                v              Beragh

Edendork                                            Bye

Trillick                                    v              Newtownstewart

Eoghain Rua                       v              Aghaloo

Urney                                   v              Drumragh

Aghyaran                                             Bye

Thursday 5th May @ 7pm – Extra Time if Required

U14 Grade 3 Preliminary Round

Pomeroy                             v              Moy

U14 Grade 4 Preliminary Round

Urney                                   v              Newtownstewart

Thursday 5th May @ 7pm

U14 Grade 2 League

St Endas                               v              Sperrin Og

Thursday 5th May @ 7pm

U14 Grade 4 League

Badoney                              v              Clonoe

Friday 6th May @ 7pm

Minor Championship Semi Finals

Extra Time if Required

Grade 1

Cill Iseal                                v              St Dympnas

Galbally                                                v              Clann na nGael

Grade 2

Glenelly                               v              Errigal Ciaran

Ardboe                                 v              St Macartans – 8pm

Grade 3

Sperrin Og                           v              Edendork – 8pm

Rock                                      v              Loughmacrory

Grade 4

Coalisland                            v              Aghyaran

Pomeroy                             v              Urney

Saturday 7th May @ 10.30am

U10 Blitz Day 2

In Edendork – Edendork, Coalisland, Aodh Ruadh, Moy

In Moortown – Moortown, Ardboe, Fr Rocks, Clonoe, Stewartstown

In Galbally – Galbally, Donaghmore, Rock, Pomeroy, Kildress

In Dunmoyle – Errigal Ciaran, Cill Iseal, Aghaloo, St Macartans, Beragh

In Strabane – Sigersons, Newtownstewart, Mna na Deirge, Clann na nGael, Glenelly

In Loughmacrory – Loughmacrory, An Charraig Mhor, Sperrin Og, Badoney, Cappagh

In Drumragh – Drumragh, Fintona, Trillick, St Dympnas, St Endas

Saturday 7th May @ 7pm

Senior League Round 5

Senior

Glenelly                               v              St Dympnas

An Charraig Mhor            v              Aodh Ruadh

Ardboe                                 v              Errigal Ciaran

Cill Iseal                                v              St Macartans

Intermediate

Clann na nGael                  v              Cappagh

Trillick                                    v              Moy

Junior

Badoney                              v              Sperrin Og – 5.30pm

Loughmacrory                   v              Drumragh

Sigersons                             v              Donaghmore

Fintona                                 v              Kildress – 5.30pm

Junior B

Stewartstown                   v              Pomeroy

Urney                                   v              Rock

Eoghain Rua                                       Bye

Sunday 8th May @ 12pm

Intermediate League

St Endas                               v              Aghyaran

Monday 9th May @ 7pm

Junior B League

Mna na Deirge                  v              Edendork

advert
advert
advert
advert

BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us