BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us

Latest Ladies Results And Fixtures

Tuesday 03.06.2014
Team Talk Mag
Club


Ladies Junior League
Round 3
Castlederg St Eugene’s 5-14 V Fintona Na Piarsaigh 0-4
Round 4
Edendork St Malachy’s 5-20 V Fintona Na Piarsaigh 1-3
Badoney 7-10 V Galbally Pearses 2-6
Moy Tír na nÓg 1-7 V Dromore St Dympna’s 5-14
Trillick St Macartan’s 2-9 V Beragh Red Knights 0-13
 
Ladies Junior B League Round 7
Owen Roe O’Neill’s Conceded V Pomeroy Plunketts W/0
Ladies Non County Senior League Group 1 Round 3
Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 4-13 V Killeeshil St Mary’s 5-6
Ladies Under 18 League Grade 1 Round 4
Errigal Ciaran 4-7 V Sperrin Óg 3-7
Ladies Under 18 Grade 3 Championship Final
Coalisland  3-12  Moy 1-15
Ladies U18 League Grade 4 League Play-off
Strabane Sigersons 1-6 V Owen Roe O’Neill’s 1-10
Ladies Under 14 Grade 1 Championship Preliminary Round 
Errigal Ciaran 8-7 V Castlederg St Eugene’s 4-4
Carrickmore St Colmcille’s 5-14 V Sperrin Óg 0-6
Ladies Under 14 Grade 2 Championship Preliminary Round
St Macartans 2-11 V Dromore St Dympna’s 3-5
Omagh St Enda’s 3-10 V Clonoe O’Rahilly’s 3-9
Galbally Pearses 4-7 V Glenelly St Joseph’s 5-6
Ladies Under 14 Grade 3A Championship Preliminary Round 
Drumragh Sarsfields 11-14 V Donaghmore St Patrick’s 0-0
Stewartstown Harps 4-6 V Cappagh 3-2
Loughmacrory St Teresa’s 10-7 V Beragh Red Knights 1-2
Ladies Under 14 Grade 3B Championship Quarter Finals
Strabane Sigersons 5-4 V Urney St Colmcille’s 0-3
Clann na Gael 5-8 V Badoney 2-6
Fintona Na Piarsaigh 3-1 V Trillick St Macartan’s 5-7
Ladies Under 14 Grade 4 Championship Preliminary Round
Coalisland Fianna 5-10 V Edendork St Malachy’s 5-4
Ladies Under 14 League Grade 1 Round 10 
Killeeshil St Mary’s 3-9 V Aodh Ruadh 2-9
Errigal Ciaran 1-4 V Carrickmore St Colmcille’s 1-8
Sperrin Óg 3-5 V Castlederg St Eugene’s 3-6
Ladies Under 14 League Grade 4
Round 5 
Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 6-3 V Aghaloo O’Neill’s 4-6
Round 9
Pomeroy Plunketts 1-7 V Rock St Patrick’s 4-8
Round 8
Pomeroy Plunketts 5-5 V Edendork St Malachy’s 5-5
Round 9
Aghaloo O’Neill’s 4-9 V Coalisland Fianna 1-8

 

 

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 1

Round 2 – 03-06-2014 (Tue) 7.30pm

Carrickmore St Colmcille’s V Castlederg St Eugene’s

 

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 2 Play-Off 

Extra Time if Required

04-06-2014 (Wed) 7.30pm

Cookstown FrRocks V Glenelly St Joseph’s

 

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 3B Play-off 

Extra Time if Required

04-06-2014 (Wed) 7.30pm

Strabane Sigersons V Fintona Na Piarsaigh

 

Ladies Under 14 Grade 4 Championship Quarter Finals

Extra time of Required

04-06-2014 (Wed) 7pm

Aghaloo O’Neill’s V Coalisland Fianna

 

Ladies Under 14 Grade 4 Championship Quarter Finals

Extra Time if Required

05-06-2014 (Thu) 6.45pm

Kildress Wolfe Tones V Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa

 

Ladies Non County Senior League Group 2

Round 3 – 05-06-2014 (Thu) 7.30pm

Strabane Sigersons V Glenelly St Joseph’s

 

Ladies Under 14 Grade 1 Championship Semi Finals 

Extra Time if Required

07-06-2014 (Sat) 11am

Errigal Ciaran V Carrickmore St Colmcille’s

 

Ladies Under 14 Grade 2 Championship Semi Finals 

Extra Time if Required

07-06-2014 (Sat) 11am

Cookstown FrRocks V St Macartans

 

Ladies U18 League Grade 4 League Final

07-06-2014 (Sat) 12pm In Killyclogher

Owen Roe O’Neill’s V Rock St Patrick’s

 

Ladies Under 18 Grade 2 League Final

07-06-2014 (Sat) 1.30pm In Killyclogher

Aghyaran St Davogs V Galbally Pearses

 

Ladies Under 14 Grade 3A Championship Semi Finals 

Extra Time if Required

07-06-2014 (Sat) 4pm

Stewartstown Harps V Drumragh Sarsfields

 

Ladies Under 14 Grade 3B Championship Semi Finals 

Extra Time if Required

07-06-2014 (Sat) 4pm

Strabane Sigersons V Clann na Gael

 

Ladies Under 14 Grade 4 Championship Quarter Finals 

Extra Time if Required

07-06-2014 (Sat) 4pm

Moy Tír na nÓg V Pomeroy Plunketts

 

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 1 Round 5 

07-06-2014 (Sat) 4pm

Castlederg St Eugene’s V Sperrin Óg

 

Ladies Under 18 Grade 3 League Final

07-06-2014 (Sat) 4pm In Killeeshil

Coalisland Fianna V Cappagh

 

Ladies Minor Grade 1 Championship Final 

07-06-2014 (Sat) 5.30pm

St Macartans V Errigal Ciaran

 

Ladies Minor Grade 2 Champioinship Final 

07-06-2014 (Sat) 7.30pm In Pomeroy

Cookstown FrRocks V Aodh Ruadh

 

Ladies Under 14 Grade 3A Championship Semi Finals 

Extra Time if Required

08-06-2014 (Sun) 7pm

Aghyaran V Loughmacrory St Teresa’s

advert
advert

BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us