BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us

Latest Ladies Results And Fixtures

Monday 19.05.2014
Team Talk Mag
Club


 

 

Ladies Senior League

St Macartans 5-9 V Carrickmore St Colmcille’s 0-6
Strabane Sigersons 0-10 V Aodh Ruadh 2-8
Errigal Ciaran 7-13 V Glenelly St Joseph’s 0-4

Ladies Intermediate League
Donaghmore St Patrick’s 1-8 V Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 2-4
Omagh St Enda’s 4-10 V Loughmacrory St Teresa’s 2-8

Ladies Junior League
Galbally Pearses 2-9 V Castlederg St Eugene’s 4-10
Fintona Na Piarsaigh 3-13 V Moy Tír na nÓg 2-6
Cookstown FrRocks 3-12 V Dromore St Dympna’s 6-7
Beragh Red Knights 6-12 V Edendork St Malachy’s 2-7

Ladies Junior B League
Owen Roe O’Neill’s W/O V Rock St Patrick’s Conceded
Pomeroy Plunketts 12-23 V Urney St Colmcille’s 0-1

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 1
Errigal Ciaran 2-5 V Aodh Ruadh 3-4
Aodh Ruadh 1-6 V Castlederg St Eugene’s 4-7
Killeeshil St Mary’s 2-5 V Carrickmore St Colmcille’s 2-13
Castlederg St Eugene’s 5-6 V Killeeshil St Mary’s 4-7

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 2
Omagh St Enda’s 1-8 V Glenelly St Joseph’s 2-10
St Macartans 0-13 V Galbally Pearses 3-8
Dromore St Dympna’s 2-4 V Clonoe O’Rahilly’s 5-9
Glenelly St Joseph’s 5-4 V Cookstown FrRocks 3-8

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 3A
Beragh Red Knights 2-5 V Loughmacrory St Teresa’s 8-4
Donaghmore St Patrick’s Conceded V Cappagh W/0
Drumragh Sarsfields 7-21 V Donaghmore St Patrick’s 1-0
Aghyaran St Davogs 3-9 V Cappagh 5-5

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 3B
Clann na Gael 4-2 V Trillick St Macartan’s 10-7
Badoney 2-5 V Strabane Sigersons 8-9

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 4
Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 8-4 V Moortown St Malachy’s 8-0
Coalisland Fianna 7-12 V Edendork St Malachy’s 4-4
Kildress Wolfe Tones 0-6 V Moy Tír na nÓg 3-12
Coalisland Fianna 10-13 V Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 1-2
Moortown St Malachy’s 6-6 V Pomeroy Plunketts 3-4
Rock St Patrick’s 2-1 V Moy Tír na nÓg 7-7
Moortown St Malachy’s 6-2 V Aghaloo O’Neill’s 5-14

 

 

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 4
Round 9 – 19-05-2014 (Mon) 6.45pm

Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa V Edendork St Malachy’s

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 3A
Round 7 – 19-05-2014 (Mon) 7pm
Stewartstown Harps V Beragh Red Knights
Ladies Under 14 League Grade 3B
Round 7 – 19-05-2014 (Mon) 7pm

Clann na Gael V Owen Roe O’Neill’s
Fintona Na Piarsaigh V Urney St Colmcille’s

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 1
Round 8 – 20-05-2014 (Tue) 7pm
Sperrin Óg V Errigal Ciaran

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 4
Round 7 – 20-05-2014 (Tue) 7pm
Pomeroy Plunketts V Coalisland Fianna

Ladies Intermediate League
Round 3 – 21-05-2014 (Wed) 7pm
Loughmacrory St Teresa’s V Aghyaran St Davogs

Ladies Junior League
Round 3 – 21-05-2014 (Wed) 7pm
Cookstown FrRocks V Beragh Red Knights
Dromore St Dympna’s V BYE

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 1
Round 9 – 22-05-2014 (Thu) 7pm
Aodh Ruadh V Errigal Ciaran
Carrickmore St Colmcille’s V Sperrin Óg

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 2
Round 6 – 22-05-2014 (Thu) 7pm
Cookstown FrRocks V Omagh St Enda’s

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 4
Round 9 – 22-05-2014 (Thu) 7pm
Kildress Wolfe Tones V Moortown St Malachy’s

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 4
Round 9 – 23-05-2014 (Fri)
 7pm
Pomeroy Plunketts V Rock St Patrick’s

Ladies U8 & U10 Go Games Blitzes
Saturday 24th May 10.30am

Host Venues:  Fintona – Confirmed,  Gortin at 11.30am – Confirmed, Moy – TBC

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 1
Round 10 – 25-05-2014 (Sun) 1pm
Killeeshil St Mary’s V Aodh Ruadh
Errigal Ciaran V Carrickmore St Colmcille’s

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 3A
Round 2 – 25-05-2014 (Sun) 1pm
Loughmacrory St Teresa’s V Cappagh
Round 3 – 25-05-2014 (Sun) 1pm
Donaghmore St Patrick’s V Aghyaran St Davogs

advert

BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us