BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us

Latest Minor And Youth News.

Sunday 10.04.2011
Team Talk Mag
Club


O’Neill’s Tyrone U.18 League Fixtures 12-04-2011

Gr.1A

Round 4 – 12-04-2011 (Tues) @ 7. pm

Dungannon Thomas Clarkes V Donaghmore St. Patrick’s

Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa V Pomeroy Plunketts

Cookstown Fr. Rocks V Eglish St Patrick’s

Clonoe O’Rahilly’s V Naomh Mhuire

Gr.1B

Round 4 – 12-04-2011 (Tues) @ 7. pm

Dromore St Dympna’s V. Newtownstewart St. Eugene’s

Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s V. Killyclogher St. Mary’s

Omagh St Enda’s “A” v Errigal Ciaran

Charraig Mhór St. Colmcilles  V. Strabane Sigersons

Gr.2A

Round 4 – 12-04-2011 (Tues) @ 7. pm

Moortown St Malachy’s V Kildress Wolfe Tones

St Patrick’s Brocagh/D’tresk V Stewartstown Harps

Rock St. Patrick’s V Coalisland Fianna

Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s (Free)

Gr.2B

Round 4 – 12-04-2011 (Tues) @ 7. pm

Galbally Pearses V Eskra Emmetts

Gael Naomh Pádraig V Trillick St Macartan’s

Beragh Red Knights V Greencastle St Patrick’s

Drumragh Sarsfields (Free)

Gr.3A

Round 4 – 12-04-2011 (Tues) @ 7. pm

Fintona Na Piarsaigh V Killeeshil St Mary’s

Tattyreagh St Patrick’s V Omagh St Enda’s “B”

Breac an Bhíle Eoghan Rua V Aghaloo O’Neill’s

Moy Tír na nÓg  (Free)

Gr.3B

Round 4 – 12-04-2011 (Tues) @ 7.pm

Aghyaran St Davogs V Drumquin Wolfe Tones

Gortin St Patrick’s V Glenelly St Joseph’s

Clann na Gael V Owen Roe O’Neill’s

Castlederg St Eugene’s V Urney St Columbas

Please note the U.18 Rd.4 Minor games go ahead on Tues night at 7pm, and not Wed
Also please note that in the Gr.1 Féile Gortin is now the Venue for Teams Dromore- Charraig Mhór – Greencastle – Omagh “A” – Newtownstewart – Owen Roes.  Co-ordinator John Coney
In Grade.2 Gortin replaces Stewartstown at Venue Kildress.

Teams must be at the venue by 9.30am.
One Team Sheet will suffice
The Go Games Blitz details will be out with Clubs by the end of this week. First U.10 Blitz Sat 23rd April at 10am

advert
advert
advert

BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us