BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us

Latest Tyrone Attic Stairs GAA Handball Fixtures

Wednesday 05.02.2014
Team Talk Mag
Club


Listed below are the remaining fixtures for all Tyrone Attic Stairs GAA Handball Championships, Adult and Juvenile, through to completion with the Juvenile B Finals on Saturday 22nd February 2014.

Upcoming Tyrone Attic Stairs Championship Fixtures

Tuesday 4th February 2014, Loughmacrory, 7pm:

Officials in Charge: Chris Curran, Kenny Curran, Seamus McCrory, Conor Kerr

Boys Under 10 A Singles Championship Quarter-Finals:

A. Eoin Mc Elholm (LM) dft Fionn McCrory (Br)

B. Ronan Fox (LM) dft Ronan Kelly (LM)

C. Eoin Donaghy (LM) dft Gary Ac Aleer (LM)

D. Conor Owens (Br) dft Sean Rafferty (LM)

Boys Under 10 A Singles Championship Semi-Finals:

E. Eoin Mc Elholm dft Ronan Fox (LM)

F. Conor Owens (Br) dft Eoin Donaghy (LM)

Wednesday 5th February 2014, Carrickmore, 7.00pm

(OIC: Gerard Munroe/Maurice Kelly)

Boys Under 12 Doubles Championship Semi Final 1:

Cahir Munroe/Tiarnan Mc Garrity (CM) v Lorcan Mc Garrity/Fintan Mc Namee (CM)

Under 15 Boys Doubles Championship Semi Finals 1:

Ciaran Cuddy/Conor Kelly (CM) v Aaron Travors/Stephen Mc Williams (CM)

Wednesday 5th February 2014, Beragh, 7.00pm

(OIC: Sean Clarke, Niall Kerr)

Girls Under 12 Doubles Championship QF 1:

Sharlene Shortt/Seana Clarke (Br) v Alanah McGaughey/Cora Fox (Lm)

Under 12 Girls Doubles Championship QF 2:

Caitlin Kelly/Brenna Fox (LM) v Sarah Devlin/Dervla Farley (Br)

Under 12 Girls Doubles Championship SF 1:

Winner QF1 v Winner QF1

Boys Under 12 Doubles Championship Semi Final 2:

Jack Darcy/Jonathan Owens (Br) v Brian McAleer/Orrin McAleer (Cp)

Boys Under 13 Doubles Championship Semi Final 1:

Dara Curran/Diarmuid Gallagher (LM) v Oran Treacy/Conor Martin (BR)

Under 15 Boys Doubles Championship Semi Final 2:

Tiarnan McAleer/Partner (CP) v Colm Logue/Cathaoir Gallagher (LM)

Under 15 Girls Doubles Championship Semi Final 1:

SF1: Cloideach Donaghy/Chloe McAlinney (Br) v Michaela McCartan/Elizabeth McGarvey (Br)

Thursday 6th February 2014, Beragh, 7.00pm:

Mens Junior Doubles Championship Semi Final 2: Kenny Curran/Finbar Fullen (LM) v Eamon McCrory/Seamus McCrory (BR)

Thursday 6th February 2014, Beragh, 8.00pm:

Mens Senior Doubles Championship Semi Final 1: Darragh Daly/Caolan Daly (CM) v Conor McElduff/Johnny Woods (BR)

Friday 7th February 2014, Beragh 7.30pm

Tyrone Attic Stairs Juvenile Boys Championship Finals

All Juvenile Doubles Championship Finals are 2 x 15 aces (tie-break 11 aces)

Under 15 Boys Doubles Championship Final: Winner SF 1 v Winner SF2

Under 17 Boys Doubles Championship Final: Tiarnan McCrystal/Aaron Owens (BR) v Ryan Curran/Arnaldac Macaduzilak (LM)

Under 16 Boys Doubles Championship Final: Sean Kerr/Patrick McGinn v Matthew McCartan/Turlough Clarke (Br)

Saturday 8th February 2014, Beragh 3.00pm

Tyrone Attic Stairs Juvenile GIRLS SHE’S ACE Championship Finals

Under 10 Boys Singles Championship Final

Under 12 Boys Doubles Championship Final: Winner SF 1 v Winner SF2

Under 13 Boys Doubles Championship Final: Winner SF 1 v Caolan McCartan/Finn Given (BR)

Under 14 Boys Doubles Championship Final: Cormac Munroe/Darragh Canavan (CM) v Ronan Curran/Shane Grimes (LM)

Saturday 8th February 2014, Beragh 4.45pm

Tyrone Attic Stairs Juvenile GIRLS SHE’S ACE Championship Finals

Under 10 Girls Singles Championship Final: Clodagh Munroe (CM) v Clodagh McNamee (CM)

Under 12 Girls Doubles Championship Final: Mairead Fox/Emma McElduff v Winner Match SF1

Under 15 Girls Doubles Championship Final: Ciara Mullan/Bronagh Allison (CM) v Winner SF1

Under 16 Girls Doubles Championship Final: Eilise McCrory/Emer Kerr (Br) v Sinead Donnelly/Aoibheann McAnespie (LM)

Saturday 8th February 2014, Beragh, 6.30pm:

Ladies Junior Singles Championship Final: Eilise McCrory (BR) v Winner Match 1 (Aoife Kelly (LM) OR Michelle Warren (BR))

Ladies Open Singles Championship Final: Lisa McAleer (LM) v Maeve McElduff (BR)

Sunday 9th February 2014, Loughmacrory, 6pm:

Mens Minor Doubles Championship Final: Ryan Mullan & Niall Allison (CM) v Johnny Woods & Jack Campbell (BR)

Mens 35+ Singles Championship Final: Martin Toner (Loughmacrory) v Niall Kerr (Breacach)

Monday 10th February 2014, Beragh, 9.00pm:

Mens Senior Doubles Championship Semi Final 2: Chris Curran/Niall Kerr (LM/BR) v Ryan Daly/Barry Devlin (CM/BR)

Thursday 13th February 2014, Loughmacrory, 6.30pm:

All matches are 2 x 11 aces, tie-break 7 aces. Each doubles team takes 4 serves (2 serves each player) – 1 ace won per rally played. First line is short line. Challenger 1 Ball.

Boys Under 10 Doubles Championships Round 1

A. Oisin Rafferty/Jack Kelly (CM) v Patrick McCann/Partner (Br)

B. Conor Mc Garrity/Jude Hughes (CM) v Sean Rafferty/Ryan Agnew (LM)

C. Dara Coney/Ranen Donnelly (CM) v Ruairi Mc Cullagh/Tarlach Mc Aleer (LM)

D. Ronan Kelly/Eoin Donaghy (LM) v Cappagh

Wednesday 19th February 2014, Beragh, 6.30pm:

(OIC: Seamus McCrory, Conor Kerr)

Boys Under 10 Doubles Championships Quarter Finals

1. Eoin Mc Elholm/Gary Mc Aleer (LM) v Winner A

2. Fionn McCrory/Ruairi Kerr (Br) v Winner B

3. Ronan Fox/Conor Fox (LM) v Winner C

4. Conor Owens/Killian Kerr (Br) v Winner D

Boys Under 10 Doubles Championships Semi Finals

Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

Wednesday 12th February 2014, Loughmacrory, 6.30pm:

All matches are 2 x 11 aces, tie-break 7 aces. Each doubles team takes 4 serves (2 serves each player) – 1 ace won per rally played. First line is short line. Challenger 1 Ball.

Girls Under 10 Doubles Championships Quarter Finals

1. Leah Gallagher/Tess Fox (LM) v Kerrie McNamee/Bronagh McWilliams (Br)

2. Aoibhe Curran/Mia Kelly (LM) v Aoibhinn Gallagher/Emma Cait Gallagher (Cp)

Girls Under 10 Doubles Championships Semi Finals

SF1: Clodagh McNamee/Clodagh Munroe (CM) v Winner Match 1

SF2: Niamh Curran/Dearbhail Fox (LM) v Winner Match 2

Wednesday 12th February 2014, Loughmacrory, 7.30pm:

Ladies Open Doubles Championship Final: Lisa McAleer & Aoife Kelly (LM) v Maeve McElduff & Eilise McCrory (BR)

Mens Minor Singles Championship Final: Johnny Woods (BR) v Ryan Mullan (CM)

Thursday 13th February 2014, Beragh, 7.00pm:

Mens Junior Doubles Championship Final: Rory Grogan/Niall Allison (CM) v Winner SF2

Mens Senior Doubles Championship Final: Chris Curran/Niall Kerr (LM/BR) OR Ryan Daly/Barry Devlin (CM/BR) v Darragh Daly/Caolan Daly (CM) OR Conor McElduff/Johnny Woods (BR)

Tyrone Attic Stairs Juvenile B Singles Championships:

Saturday 15th February, Loughmacrory, 11am:

(OIC: Conal Curran, Kenny Curran, Ciara Fox)

Girls Under 10 B Singles Championship

All matches are 2 x 11 aces, tie-break 7 aces. Each player takes 3 serves each time – 1 ace won per rally played. First line is short line. Challenger 1 Ball.

Girls Under 10 B Singles Championship Round 1

1. Meadbh Rafferty (LM) v Aoibhinn Gallagher (Cp)

2. Hannah Colgan (LM) v Emma Cait Gallagher (Cp)

3. Katie McElholm (LM) v Cora Mc Elduff (LM)

4. Aoibhe Curran (LM) v Kate Fox (LM)

5. Tess Fox (LM) v Anna Hempenstall (LM)

6. Tara Curran (LM) v Kerrie McNamee (Br)

Girls Under 10 B Singles Championship Round 2

7. Mia Kelly (LM) v Bronagh Farley (Br)

8. Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

9. Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

10. Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6

Girls Under 10 B Singles Championship Quarter Finals

A. Dearbhail Fox (LM) Winner Match 7

B. Leah Gallagher (LM) v Winner Match 8

C. Bronagh McWilliams (Br) v Winner Match 10

D. Niamh Curran (LM) v Winner Match 9

Wednesday 18th February, Loughmacrory, 7pm:

(OIC: Conal Curran, Chris Curran)

Girls Under 10 B Singles Championship Semi Finals

SF1. Winner Match A v Winner Match B

SF2. Winner Match C v Winner Match D

Saturday 15th February, Loughmacrory, 1.30pm:

(OIC: Martin Toner, Sean Clarke)

Boys Under 12 B Singles Championship:

All matches are 3 x 11 aces, except final.

Boys Under 12 B Singles Championship Round 1:

A. Cahir McAnespie v Peter Colgan

B. Cathal Kelly v Cahir Conwaqy

C. Michael Collins v Christopher McElduff

D. Oran Owens v Oliver Donaghy

E. Orrin McAleer v Finbarr Corcoran

F. Ryan Rafferty v Cahir Loughran

G. Oran Colton v Oran Meenagh

Boys Under 12 B Singles Championship Round 2:

1. Dermot McGovern v Winner A

2. Conan McElholm v Winner B

3. Jack Conway v Winner C

4. Ruairi Canavan v Winner D

5. Jonathan Owens v Winner E

6. Fintan McNamee v Winner H

7. Jack Darcy v Winner G

Tuesday 17th February, Loughmacrory, 7pm:

(OIC: Chris Curran)

Boys Under 12 B Singles Championship Quarter Finals:

A. Brian McAleer v Winner 1

B. Winner 4 v Winner 5

C. Winner 6 v Winner 3

D. Winner 2 v Winner 7

Boys Under 12 B Singles Championship Semi-Finals:

1. Winner A v Winner B

2. Winner C v Winner D

Saturday 15th February, Beragh, 1.30pm:

(OIC: Seamus McCrory, Conor Kerr)

Boys Under 10 B Singles Championship

Names and fixtures to be finalised following quarter finals and semi finals on Tuesday 4th February.

Saturday 15th February, Beragh, 4.30pm:

(OIC: Conor Kerr, Michelle Warren)

Girls Under 13 B Singles Championship

All matches are 3 x 11 aces

SF1: Bronagh Allison (Carrickmore) v Kara Owens (Br)

SF2: Meabh McCrystall (Br) v Fanchia McGovern (Br)

Saturday 15th February, Killyclogher, 12.30pm:

(OIC: Barney McAleer, Paul Curran)

All matches are 3 x 11 aces

Boys Under 13 B Singles Championship Round 1:

1. Pearse Dobbs (LM) v Oran Treacy (BR)

2. Dermott O’Donnell (LM) v Finn Given (BR)

3. Joe McGurk (Cp) v Finn Grimes (BR)

4. Ronan McGrath (Cp) v Conor Martin (BR)

5. Luke Higgins (Cp) v Darren McKiernan (BR)

6. Sean Teague (Cp) v Jaime Mallon (BR)

Boys Under 13 B Singles Championship Quarter-Finals:

A. Diarmaid Gallagher (LM) v Winner Match 2

B. Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 3

C. Winner Match 4 v Winner Match 6

D. Patrick Curran (LM) v Winner Match 5

Wednesday 18th February, Loughmacrory, 7.30pm:

(OIC: Chris Curran)

Boys Under 13 B Singles Championship Semi-Finals:

SF1. Winner Match A v Winner Match B

SF2. Winner Match C v Winner Match D

Sunday 16th February, Loughmacrory, 1pm:

(OIC: Finbar Fullen, Lisa McAleer, Michelle Warren)

Girls Under 12 B Singles Championship

All matches are 3 x 11 aces

Girls Under 12 B Singles Championship Quarter-Finals:

A. Dervla Farley (Br) v Cora Fox (LM)

B. Sharlene Shortt (Br) v Allanah McGaughey (LM)

C. Seana Clarke (Br) v Caitlin Kelly (LM)

D. Bronagh McWilliams (Br) v Brenna Fox (LM)

Girls Under 12 B Singles Championship Semi-Finals:

SF1. Winner Match A v Winner Match B

SF2. Winner Match C v Winner Match D

Tuesday 11th February 2014, Carrickmore, 7.00pm:

(OIC: Maurice Kelly, Martin Mullan)

Boys Under 15 B Singles Championship Round 1

A. Nathan McCrory (CP) v Aaron Curran (LM)

B. Aaron McCrory (CP) v Caolan Coleman (CM)

C. Shane Grimes (LM) v Aaron Travors (CM)

D. Stephen Mc Williams (CM) v Patrick McGinn (Br)

E. Dara Casey (CM) v Arnaldac Makaduclzak (LM)

Sunday 16th February, Carrickmore, 1pm:

(OIC: Maurice Kelly, Martin Mullan)

Boys Under 15 B Singles Championship Quarter Finals

1. Colm Logue (LM) v Winner Match B

2. Winner Match A v Winner Match C

3. Cathaoir Gallagher (LM) v Winner Match D

4. Rian McCaul (CP) v Winner Match E

Boys Under 15 B Singles Championship Semi Finals

SF1. Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

SF2. Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

Wednesday 12th February, Pomeroy, 7pm:

Boys Under 16 B Singles Championship Round 1

1. Conor McNelis (Cp) v Eoin McCourt (Pm)

2. Ronan Lagan (Pm) v Ronan McGuigan (Pm)

3. Jude Campbell (Pm) v Aidain McKenna (Pm)

Boys Under 16 B Singles Championship Quarter Finals

QF1. Eoin Quinn (Pm) v Winner Match 1

QF2. Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 3

Saturday 15th February, Beragh 5.15pm:

Boys Under 16 B Singles Championship Semi Finals

SF1: Turlough Clarke (Br) v Winner QF1

SF2: Shane McCrystal (LM) v Winner QF2

Saturday 15th February, Loughmacrory, 12.30pm:

Tyrone Attic Stairs B Singles Championship Finals & Under 10 Boys and Girls Doubles Finals.

Tyrone players prepare for Ulster Championship challenges

The 2014 Ulster Juvenile 40×20 Championships will get underway on Sunday 16th February but with only one Tyrone involvement at that stage of the series. The majority of Tyrone players will then begin their provincial championship challenge on Sunday 23rd February with the Girls in Belfast and the Boys in Kingscourt with the Ulster finals scheduled for Sunday 9th March. Full fixtures, with matches involving Tyrone players only, are listed below:

Girls County Juvenile Team:

Girls Under 12 (Coach: Kenny Curran): Mairead Fox, Sarah Devlin, Clodagh Munroe.

Girls Under 13 (Coach: Lisa McAleer): Elizabeth McGarvey, Caitlin Conway, Emer Kerr.

Girls Under 14 (Coach: Martin Mullan): Ciara Mullan, Bronagh Allison, Meabh McCrystall.

Girls Under 15 (Coach: Michelle Warren): Michaela McCartan, Clodagh Donaghy, Chloe McAllinney

Girls Under 16 (Coach: Sean McCrory): Eilise McCrory, Sinead Donnelly, Aoibheann McAnespie.

Boys County Juvenile Team:

Boys Under 12 (Coach: Gerard Munroe): Cahir Munroe, Tiarnan McGarrity, Lorcan McGarrity.

Boys Under 13 (Coach: Chris Curran): Lorcan McBride, Dara Curran, Caolan McCartan

Boys Under 14 (Coach: Ryan Daly): Cormac Munroe, Ronan Curran, Darragh Canavan.

Boys Under 15 (Coach: Maurice Kelly): Ciaran Cuddy, Conor Kelly, Tiarnan McAleer.

Boys Under 16 (Coach: Niall Kerr): Sean Kerr, Matthew McCartan, Pauric Mullan.

Boys Under 17 (Coach: Conor Kerr): Aaron Owens, Tiarnan McCrystal, Ryan Curran.

Ulster Juvenile Girls Championship Quarter Finals:

Sunday 16th February 2014, in Beragh, Tyrone, 10.30am

Girls Under 15 Doubles Quarter Final: Clodagh Donaghy & Chloe McElhinney (Tyrone) v Niamh Fullen & Laura Treanor (Monaghan)

Ulster Juvenile Girls Championship Semi Finals:

Sunday 23rd February 2014, in Gort na Mona, Belfast, 10.30am

Girls Under 12 Doubles Semi Final: Clodagh Munroe & Sarah Devlin (Tyrone) v Tara McMeel & Clodagh McMeel (Monaghan)

Girls Under 15 Singles Semi Final: Michaela McCartan (Tyrone) v Aoife Barnes (Down) OR Lucy McDonnell (Monaghan)

Girls Under 16 Doubles Semi Final: Sinead Donnelly & Aoibheann McAnespie (Tyrone) v Erin Doyle & Niamh Enright (Antrim)

Ulster Juvenile Boys Championship Semi Finals:

Sunday 23rd February 2014, in Kingscourt, 10.30am

Boys Under 12 Singles Semi Final: Cahir Munroe (Tyrone) v Patrick Cowan (Down) OR Sean Stewart (Antrim) OR Oisin Marley (Donegal)

Boys Under 12 Doubles Semi Final: Tiarnan McGarrity & Lorcan McGarrity (Tyrone) v Sean Fitzsimmons & Tom McNeil (Down) OR Oisin Byrne & Niall McMahon (Cavan)

Boys Under 13 Singles Semi Final: Lorcan McBride (Tyrone) v James McCann (Armagh) OR Odhran McGlynn (Donegal)

Boys Under 13 Doubles Semi Final: Dara Curran & Caolan McCartan (Tyrone) v Lorcan Roberts & Patrick Moyes (Antrim) OR Damian McCool & Navris Dokis (Armagh)

Boys Under 14 Singles Semi Final: Ronan Curran (Tyrone) v Tim Prenter (Down) OR Kyle O’Meara (Donegal) OR Conall Finnegan (Antrim)

Boys Under 14 Doubles Semi Final: Cormac Munroe & Darragh Canavan (Tyrone) v Brandon Boylan & Conor Owens (Cavan) OR Niall Boyle & Colm Brady (Armagh)

Boys Under 15 Singles Semi Final: Ciaran Cuddy (Tyrone) v Christopher Gallagher (DOnegal) OR Cillian Sherry (Monaghan)

Boys Under 15 Doubles Semi Final: Conor Kelly & Tiernan McAleer (Tyrone) v Cormac Sheehan & Eugene Walsh (Antrim) OR Eoin McGrattan & Eoin Watterson (Down)

Boys Under 16 Singles Semi Final: Sean Kerr (Tyrone) v Declan Walsh (Antrim) OR Cormac Kennedy (Armagh)

Boys Under 16 Doubles Semi Final: Matthew McCartan & Pauric Mullan (Tyrone) v Michael Havern & Sean Falloon (Down) OR Martin Mullen & James McCague (Monaghan)

Boys Under 17 Singles Semi Final: Ryan Curran (Tyrone) v Cian McManus (Cavan)

Ulster Juvenile Boys & Girls Championship Finals 2014

Sunday 9th March 2014, in Kingscourt, 10.30am

All Ireland Juvenile Boys & Girls Championship Semi Finals 2014

Saturday 15th March 2014

All Ireland Juvenile Boys & Girls Championship Finals 2014

Saturday 29th March 2014, Munster Venues

BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us