BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us

Latest Youth News And Under 13 fixtures

Monday 19.09.2011
Team Talk Mag
Club


Please see attached the Youth Fixtures for this week. Some of the U.13 GAMES HAVE BEEN CHANGED

Please also note despite several reminders asking Clubs to supply information for the Youth Final Programmes sadly a number of Clubs have failed to bother, so unless all Clubs involved in Youth Finals this weekend forward on the information by tomorrow morning there will be no Programmes printed. This is harsh for some of the Clubs who were good enough to forward what was requested , but a programme is no good with only the details of one team included

NB! U.16 GR.4 League Final Castlederg V. Clan na nGael is now Sat 24th at 12.45pm In Strabane

U.16 Gr.1 league S/F Replay Killyclogher V. Ardboe is provisionally fixed for Fri 23rd at 7.30pm (Venue TBC)

U.16 Gr.4 Championship S/Final Omagh “B” V. Clan na nGael is provisionally fixed for 28th / 29th Sept @ 7.30pm In Strabane

The Youth Committee to thank most sincerely all the Host Clubs who made their venues available last weekend some at very short notice, your co-operation in helping get games played was much appreciated.

NB ! U.8 Blitzes End of season are this Sat 24th at 5 Venues, full revised details will be sent out

Just to clarify the Rd.4 U.13 GAMES ARE SCHEDULED FOR SUN 25TH SEPT AT 12.45 PM

Unless with prior approval of both teams an agreed date has been arranged.

O’Neill’s U.13 Round 4 Sunday 25th September 2011 @ 12.45pm

Competition        Date & Time          Round       Fixture

U.13 Grade 1A    24/09/2011 16:00     Round 4     Naomh Mhuire v Coalisland

U.13 Grade 1A    24/09/2011 16:00     Round 4     Moortown v Dungannon

U.13 Grade 1A    24/09/2011 16:00     Round 4     Ardboe v Galbally

U.13 Grade 1B    24/09/2011 16:00     Round 4     Pomeroy Plunketts v Charraig Mhór

U.13 Grade 1B    24/09/2011 16:00     Round 4     Omagh “A” v An Droim Mór

U.13 Grade 1B    24/09/2011 16:00     Round 4     Cappagh v Errigal Ciaran

U.13 Grade 2A    24/09/2011 16:00     Round 4     Moy v Cookstown

U.13 Grade 2A    24/09/2011 16:00     Round 4     An Eaglais v Derrylaughan

U.13 Grade 2A    24/09/2011 16:00     Round 4     Clonoe v Domhnach Mór

U.13 Grade 2B    24/09/2011 16:00     Round 4     Owen Roes v Kildress

U.13 Grade 2B    24/09/2011 16:00     Round 4     Newtownstewart v Killeeshil

U.13 Grade 2B    24/09/2011 16:00     Round 4     Greencastle v Loughmacrory

U.13 Grade 3A    24/09/2011 16:00     Round 4     Aghaloo O`Neill’s v BYE

U.13 Grade 3A    24/09/2011 16:00     Round 4     Gael Naomh Pádraig v Stewartstown Harps

U.13 Grade 3A    24/09/2011 16:00     Round 4     Droim Ratha v Rock

U.13 Grade 3B    24/09/2011 16:00     Round 4     Trí Leac C. v Castlederg

U.13 Grade 3B    24/09/2011 16:00     Round 4     Strabane v Fintona

U.13 Grade 3B    24/09/2011 16:00     Round 4     Beragh v Gortin

U.13 Grade 4A    24/09/2011 16:00     Round 4     Urney v Omagh (B Team)

U.13 Grade 4A    24/09/2011 16:00     Round 4     Glenelly v Clann na Gael

U.13 Grade 4A    24/09/2011 16:00     Round 4     Aghyaran v Drumquin

U.13 Grade 4B    24/09/2011 16:00     Round 4     Tattyreagh v Brocagh

U.13 Grade 4B    24/09/2011 16:00     Round 4     Eskra v Derrytresk

U.13 Grade 4B        24/09/2011 16:00    Round 4  Breac an Bhíle  v Cappagh (U.13 B

BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us