BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us

Quinn’s Corner Ulster League Details

Monday 13.01.2014
Team Talk Mag
Club


The Quinn’s Corner sponsored Ulster League gets underway shortly with last year’s senior and intermediate winners both competing in the senior section this time around. Tyrone clubs Ardboe and Strabane won the titles in 2013 and for the intermediate winners Strabane they can look forward to a step up in class as they take on some fine senior sides this year.

Interestingly last year’s two competition winners are the only Tyrone sides taking part in the senior section while no fewer than eight Red Hand clubs have opted to start their seasons with a run out in the intermediate grade of this very useful pre season tournament.

North Tyrone clubs Castlederg, Urney and Owen Roes are joined by Edendork, Derrylaughan, Aghaloo, Dungannon and Galbally with two Tyrone sides in each of the four sections. The dates of all games are listed below.

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Senior Football League Group A

Round 1 – 02-02-2014 (Sun)

Doohamlet   V Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa

Steelstown   V Bryansford

St John’s   V Sarsfields Derrytrasna

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Senior Football League Group B

Round 1 – 02-02-2014 (Sun)

Glenullin   V BYE

Strabane Sigersons   V Annaclone

Slaughtneill   V Whitecross St Killians

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Intermediate Football League Group A

Round 1 – 02-02-2014 (Sun)

Owen Roe O’Neill’s   V Urney St Colmcille’s

Malin   V Faughanvale

Roger Casements Portglenone   V Craigbane

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Intermediate Football League Group B

Round 1 – 02-02-2014 (Sun)

Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s   V Aghaloo O’Neill’s

Ballymaguigan   V Newry Shamrocks

Doire Trasna   V Inniskeen

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Intermediate Football League Group C

Round 1 – 02-02-2014 (Sun)

Buncrana   V St John Bosco

Desertmartin   V Slaughtmanus

Galbally Pearses   V Dungannon Thomas Clarkes

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Intermediate Football League Group D

Round 1 – 02-02-2014 (Sun)

Sean Mac Cumhaill   V BYE

Castlederg St Eugene’s   V Edendork St Malachy’s

Greenlough   V Silverbridge Harps

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Senior Football League Group A

Round 2 – 09-02-2014 (Sun)

Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa   V St John’s

Sarsfields Derrytrasna   V Steelstown

Bryansford   V Doohamlet

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Senior Football League Group B

Round 2 – 09-02-2014 (Sun)

Annaclone   V BYE

Glenullin   V Slaughtneill

Whitecross St Killians   V Strabane Sigersons

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Intermediate Football League Group A

Round 2 – 09-02-2014 (Sun)

Urney St Colmcille’s   V Roger Casements Portglenone

Craigbane   V Malin

Faughanvale   V Owen Roe O’Neill’s

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Intermediate Football League Group B

Round 2 – 09-02-2014 (Sun)

Ballymaguigan   V Doire Trasna

Inniskeen   V Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s

Newry Shamrocks    V Aghaloo O’Neill’s

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Intermediate Football League Group C

Round 2 – 09-02-2014 (Sun)

St John Bosco   V Galbally Pearses

Dungannon Thomas Clarkes   V Desertmartin

Slaughtmanus   V Buncrana

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Intermediate Football League Group D

Round 2 – 09-02-2014 (Sun)

Edendork St Malachy’s   V BYE

Sean Mac Cumhaill   V Greenlough

Silverbridge Harps   V Castlederg St Eugene’s

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Senior Football League Group A

Round 3 – 16-02-2014 (Sun)

Steelstown   V St John’s

Sarsfields Derrytrasna   V Doohamlet

Bryansford   V Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Senior Football League Group B

Round 3 – 16-02-2014 (Sun)

Slaughtneill   V BYE

Annaclone   V Whitecross St Killians

Strabane Sigersons   V Glenullin

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Intermediate Football League Group A

Round 3 – 16-02-2014 (Sun)

Malin   V Roger Casements Portglenone

Craigbane   V Owen Roe O’Neill’s

Faughanvale   V Urney St Colmcille’s

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Intermediate Football League Group B

Round 3 – 16-02-2014 (Sun)

Aghaloo O’Neill’s   V Doire Trasna

Inniskeen   V Ballymaguigan

Newry Shamrocks  V Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Intermediate Football League Group C

Round 3 – 16-02-2014 (Sun)

Desertmartin   V Galbally Pearses

Dungannon Thomas Clarkes   V Buncrana

Slaughtmanus   V St John Bosco

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Intermediate Football League Group D

Round 3 – 16-02-2014 (Sun)

Greenlough   V BYE

Edendork St Malachy’s   V Silverbridge Harps

Castlederg St Eugene’s   V Sean Mac Cumhaill

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Senior Football League Group A

Round 4 – 23-02-2014 (Sun)

Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa   V Sarsfields Derrytrasna

Doohamlet   V Steelstown

St John’s   V Bryansford

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Senior Football League Group B

Round 4 – 23-02-2014 (Sun)

Whitecross St Killians   V BYE

Glenullin   V Annaclone

Slaughtneill   V Strabane Sigersons

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Intermediate Football League Group A

Round 4 – 23-02-2014 (Sun)

Urney St Colmcille’s   V Craigbane

Owen Roe O’Neill’s   V Malin

Roger Casements Portglenone   V Faughanvale

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Intermediate Football League Group B

Round 4 – 23-02-2014 (Sun)

Aghaloo O’Neill’s   V Inniskeen

Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s   V Ballymaguigan

Doire Trasna   V Newry Shamrocks

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Intermediate Football League Group C

Round 4 – 23-02-2014 (Sun)

St John Bosco   V Dungannon Thomas Clarkes

Buncrana   V Desertmartin

Galbally Pearses   V Slaughtmanus

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Intermediate Football League Group D

Round 4 – 23-02-2014 (Sun)

Silverbridge Harps   V BYE

Sean Mac Cumhaill   V Edendork St Malachy’s

Greenlough   V Castlederg St Eugene’s

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Senior Football League Group A

Round 5 – 02-03-2014 (Sun)

Sarsfields Derrytrasna   V Bryansford

Steelstown   V Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa

St John’s   V Doohamlet

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Senior Football League Group B

Round 5 – 02-03-2014 (Sun)

Strabane Sigersons   V BYE

Annaclone   V Slaughtneill

Whitecross St Killians   V Glenullin

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Intermediate Football League Group A

Round 5 – 02-03-2014 (Sun)

Craigbane   V Faughanvale

Malin   V Urney St Colmcille’s

Roger Casements Portglenone   V Owen Roe O’Neill’s

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Intermediate Football League Group B

Round 5 – 02-03-2014 (Sun)

Inniskeen   V Newry Shamrocks

Ballymaguigan   V Aghaloo O’Neill’s

Doire Trasna   V Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Intermediate Football League Group C

Round 5 – 02-03-2014 (Sun)

Dungannon Thomas Clarkes   V Slaughtmanus

Desertmartin   V St John Bosco

Galbally Pearses   V Buncrana

Quinns Corner Ulster Club Intermediate Football League Group D

Round 5 – 02-03-2014 (Sun)

Castlederg St Eugene’s   V BYE

Edendork St Malachy’s   V Greenlough

Silverbridge Harps   V Sean Mac Cumhaill

advert
advert

BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us