BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us

Tyrone Under 14 Development Squad Trials.

Thursday 13.02.2014
Team Talk Mag
Club


The first and second trials for the Tyrone Development Squad have been re-fixed for Saturday 15th February and Monday 17th February, at the Tyrone GAA Centre, Garvaghey.

Trials will take place on the 3G pitch therefore no metal studs are allowed.  Players are requested to wear their CLUB shorts and socks.  As it can be quite cold and windy in Garvahey, players are encouraged to wear plenty of layers/thermal etc.  Players are expected to have their own gum shield and water bottle with them.

All players MUST bring their Player Profile Form and give to their Head Coach at the start of Trial…no form=no trial.

Please Note Saturday’s and Monday’s Trials time;

Saturday 15th February – Group 1 – 10.00am -11.30am

Saturday 15th February – Group 2 – 11.45am – 1.30pm

Monday 17th February – Group 1 – 6.45pm – 8.00pm

Monday 17th February – Group 2 – 7.45pm – 9.00pm

Group 1 – Saturday 15th February.

The players below are requested to arrive at Tyrone GAA Centre on SATURDAY 15TH FEBRUARY at 10.00am – trials will be over at 11.30am

Brendan Mc Glone Aghaloo
Niall Mc Caughey Augher
Cathal Askin Augher
Cathaoir Donnelly Beragh
Dean Mc Kenna Beragh
Shay Mc Nally Beragh
Ronan Rafferty Cappagh
Mattie Murnaghan Cappagh
Aaron Mc Rory Cappagh
Paul Fox Cappagh
Sean White Cappagh
Oran Mc Donald Cappagh
Ronan Mc Grath Cappagh
Conal Keys Castlederg
Ben Harper Castlederg
Matthew Mc Menamin Castlederg
Fintan Campbell Derryresk
Eoghan Mc Nally Derryresk
Odhran Hughes Derryresk
James Canavan Derryresk
Caolan Slevin Dromore
Pearse Mc Nabb Dromore
Ross Slevin Dromore
Cathal Colton Dromore
Johnny Mc Rory Dromore
Oisin Gallogly Dromore
Jamie Louis Law Dromore
Garbhan Mc Kenna Drumragh
Andrew Colgan Drumragh
Cian Cunninghan Drumragh
SP Mulryan Drumragh
Aaron Montgomery Drumragh
Ryan Jones Dungannon Clarkes
Patrick Keogh Dungannon Clarkes
Davin Cummings Dungannon Clarkes
Ben Gormley Dungannon Clarkes
Ethan Jordan Eglish
Shane Mc Cann Eglish
Michael Owens Eglish
Connor Mc Aleer Errigal Ciaran
Mark Mc Anenly Errigal Ciaran
Sean Campbell Errigal Ciaran
Tiarnan Colhoun Errigal Ciaran
Ciaran Horisk Errigal Ciaran
Caolan Grimes Errigal Ciaran
Darragh Canavan Errigal Ciaran
Pauric Nelis Errigal Ciaran
Joe Oguz Errigal Ciaran
Ciaran Traynor Errigal Ciaran
David Tally Galbally
Darragh Traynor Galbally
Darragh Corrigan Galbally
Cormac Donnelly Galbally
Niall Quinn Galbally
Oisin Mc Gee Galbally
Cormac Mc Cool Galbally
Matthew Mc Kenna Kileeshil
Lewis Conlon Kileeshil
Niall Loughran Kileeshil
Daniel Millar Kileeshil
Matthew Mc Cusker Kileeshil
Cormac Donaghey Kileeshil
Jason Doyle Kileeshil
Thomas Hoy Kileeshil
Louis Conlon Kileeshil
Eamonn Donnelly Killyman
Daithi Corr Killyman
Colm Fox Killyman
Shane Grimes Loughmacrory
Ronan Curran Loughmacrory
Anton Fox Loughmacrory
Eunan Devlin Moortown
Eoghan Murphy Moortown
Ryan Mallon Moortown
Conor Devlin Moortown
Shane O Hagan Moy
Niall Mc Cormack Moy
Michael Conroy Moy
James Birt Moy
Sean Laird Omagh
Cormac Hurley Omagh
Eoghan Mc Namee Omagh
Eoghan Devlin Omagh
Emmett Mc Ardle Omagh
Cormac Corry Omagh

Group 1 – Monday 17th February.

The players below are requested to arrive at Tyrone GAA Centre Garvaghey on MONDAY 17th February at 6.45pm – trials will be over at 8.00pm

Brendan Mc Glone Aghaloo
Niall Mc Caughey Augher
Cathal Askin Augher
Cathaoir Donnelly Beragh
Dean Mc Kenna Beragh
Shay Mc Nally Beragh
Ronan Rafferty Cappagh
Mattie Murnaghan Cappagh
Aaron Mc Rory Cappagh
Paul Fox Cappagh
Sean White Cappagh
Oran Mc Donald Cappagh
Ronan Mc Grath Cappagh
Conal Keys Castlederg
Ben Harper Castlederg
Matthew Mc Menamin Castlederg
Fintan Campbell Derryresk
Eoghan Mc Nally Derryresk
Odhran Hughes Derryresk
James Canavan Derryresk
Caolan Slevin Dromore
Pearse Mc Nabb Dromore
Ross Slevin Dromore
Cathal Colton Dromore
Johnny Mc Rory Dromore
Oisin Gallogly Dromore
Jamie Louis Law Dromore
Garbhan Mc Kenna Drumragh
Andrew Colgan Drumragh
Cian Cunninghan Drumragh
SP Mulryan Drumragh
Aaron Montgomery Drumragh
Ryan Jones Dungannon Clarkes
Patrick Keogh Dungannon Clarkes
Davin Cummings Dungannon Clarkes
Ben Gormley Dungannon Clarkes
Ethan Jordan Eglish
Shane Mc Cann Eglish
Michael Owens Eglish
Connor Mc Aleer Errigal Ciaran
Mark Mc Anenly Errigal Ciaran
Sean Campbell Errigal Ciaran
Tiarnan Colhoun Errigal Ciaran
Ciaran Horisk Errigal Ciaran
Caolan Grimes Errigal Ciaran
Darragh Canavan Errigal Ciaran
Pauric Nelis Errigal Ciaran
Joe Oguz Errigal Ciaran
Ciaran Traynor Errigal Ciaran
David Tally Galbally
Darragh Traynor Galbally
Darragh Corrigan Galbally
Cormac Donnelly Galbally
Niall Quinn Galbally
Oisin Mc Gee Galbally
Cormac Mc Cool Galbally
Matthew Mc Kenna Kileeshil
Lewis Conlon Kileeshil
Niall Loughran Kileeshil
Daniel Millar Kileeshil
Matthew Mc Cusker Kileeshil
Cormac Donaghey Kileeshil
Jason Doyle Kileeshil
Thomas Hoy Kileeshil
Louis Conlon Kileeshil
Eamonn Donnelly Killyman
Daithi Corr Killyman
Colm Fox Killyman
Shane Grimes Loughmacrory
Ronan Curran Loughmacrory
Anton Fox Loughmacrory
Eunan Devlin Moortown
Eoghan Murphy Moortown
Ryan Mallon Moortown
Conor Devlin Moortown
Shane O Hagan Moy
Niall Mc Cormack Moy
Michael Conroy Moy
James Birt Moy
Sean Laird Omagh
Cormac Hurley Omagh
Eoghan Mc Namee Omagh
Eoghan Devlin Omagh
Emmett Mc Ardle Omagh
Cormac Corry Omagh

Group 2 – Saturday 15th February.

The players below are requested to arrive at Tyrone GAA Centre on SATURDAY 15TH FEBRUARY at 11.45am – trials will be over at 1.30pm

Ethan Mc Hugh Aghyaran
Joseph Donnelly Aghyaran
Ryan Loughran Ardboe
Eugene Og Teague Ardboe
Dylan O Neill Ardboe
Owen Linden Brackaville
Aaron Convey Brocagh
Brandon Mc Kiver Brocagh
Dean Canavan Brocagh
Connor Devine Clann na nGael
Ryan Mc Cabe Clonoe
Shea Donnelly Clonoe
Ronan Corey Clonoe
Conall Coyle Clonoe
Rian O Donnell Coalisland
Caomhin Murphy Coalisland
Liam Lyons Coalisland
Tiarnan Quinn Coalisland
Ryan Murphy Cookstown Fr. Rocks
Conor Fowley Cookstown Fr. Rocks
James Duffy Derrylaughan
Jack Mc Neill Derrylaughan
Luca O Hagan Derrylaughan
Dermot Mc Aleer Donaghmore
James Mc Cann Donaghmore
Lorcan Quinn Donaghmore
Ryan Mc Goldrick Drumquin
Oisin Mc Menamin Drumquin
Mate Tote Gere Drumquin
Ryan Devenney Drumquin
Thomas Mallon Edendork
Ruairi Conlon Edendork
Jack Donnelly Edendork
Sean Mc Geary Edendork
Luke Ferguson Edendork
Thomas Duncan Fintona
Niall Cullinan Fintona
Aidan Donnelly Fintona
Cormac Mc Connell Glenelly
Fergus O Neill Glenelly
Rory Kennedy Glenelly
Garvin Mc Garvey Glenelly
Seamus Cassidy Gortin
Ronan Hollywoord Greencastle
Ciaran Coyle Greencastle
Ryan Gumley Greencastle
Niall Coyle Greencastle
Pauric Lagan Kildress
Shane Mallon Kildress
Tori Nicholas Newtownstewart
Cal O Brian Newtownstewart
Dylan Nicolas Newtownstewart
Ryan Mc Kenna Newtownstewart
Oisin Dooher Owen Roes
Niall Mc Aleer Owen Roes
Damien Mc Crossan Owen Roes
Shane Murphy Rock
Conor Garrity Rock
Conor Ward Rock
Aidan Corrigan Rock
Thomas Mackle Rock
Peadar Lowe Stewartstown
Daire Coyle Stewartstown
Rory White Strabane Sigersons
Oran Sweeney Strabane Sigersons
Niall Mc Ginley Strabane Sigersons
Ethan Corry Strabane Sigersons
Mark Roarty Strabane Sigersons
Ciaran Croary Tattyreagh
Andrew Alan Tattyreagh
Aaron Teague Tattyreagh
Eoin O Brian Tattyreagh
Luke Northern Tattyreagh
Aidan Quinn Trillick
Liam Gray Trillick
Michael Gallagher Trillick
Peter Mc Caughey Trillick
Sean Mc Caughey Trillick
Jason Langan Urnai
Kyle Mc Bride Urnai
Sean Maxwell Urnai
Conor Mc Grena Urnai
Cameron Coyle Urnai
Jake Owens Urnai

Group 2 – Monday 17th February.

The players below are requested to arrive at Tyrone GAA Centre Garvaghey on MONDAY 17th February at 7.45pm – trials will be over at 9.00pm

Ethan Mc Hugh Aghyaran
Joseph Donnelly Aghyaran
Ryan Loughran Ardboe
Eugene Og Teague Ardboe
Dylan O Neill Ardboe
Owen Linden Brackaville
Aaron Convey Brocagh
Brandon Mc Kiver Brocagh
Dean Canavan Brocagh
Connor Devine Clann na nGael
Ryan Mc Cabe Clonoe
Shea Donnelly Clonoe
Ronan Corey Clonoe
Conall Coyle Clonoe
Rian O Donnell Coalisland
Caomhin Murphy Coalisland
Liam Lyons Coalisland
Tiarnan Quinn Coalisland
Ryan Murphy Cookstown Fr. Rocks
Conor Fowley Cookstown Fr. Rocks
James Duffy Derrylaughan
Jack Mc Neill Derrylaughan
Luca O Hagan Derrylaughan
Dermot Mc Aleer Donaghmore
James Mc Cann Donaghmore
Lorcan Quinn Donaghmore
Ryan Mc Goldrick Drumquin
Oisin Mc Menamin Drumquin
Mate Tote Gere Drumquin
Ryan Devenney Drumquin
Thomas Mallon Edendork
Ruairi Conlon Edendork
Jack Donnelly Edendork
Sean Mc Geary Edendork
Luke Ferguson Edendork
Thomas Duncan Fintona
Niall Cullinan Fintona
Aidan Donnelly Fintona
Cormac Mc Connell Glenelly
Fergus O Neill Glenelly
Rory Kennedy Glenelly
Garvin Mc Garvey Glenelly
Seamus Cassidy Gortin
Ronan Hollywoord Greencastle
Ciaran Coyle Greencastle
Ryan Gumley Greencastle
Niall Coyle Greencastle
Pauric Lagan Kildress
Shane Mallon Kildress
Tori Nicholas Newtownstewart
Cal O Brian Newtownstewart
Dylan Nicolas Newtownstewart
Ryan Mc Kenna Newtownstewart
Oisin Dooher Owen Roes
Niall Mc Aleer Owen Roes
Damien Mc Crossan Owen Roes
Shane Murphy Rock
Conor Garrity Rock
Conor Ward Rock
Aidan Corrigan Rock
Thomas Mackle Rock
Peadar Lowe Stewartstown
Daire Coyle Stewartstown
Rory White Strabane Sigersons
Oran Sweeney Strabane Sigersons
Niall Mc Ginley Strabane Sigersons
Ethan Corry Strabane Sigersons
Mark Roarty Strabane Sigersons
Ciaran Croary Tattyreagh
Andrew Alan Tattyreagh
Aaron Teague Tattyreagh
Eoin O Brian Tattyreagh
Luke Northern Tattyreagh
Aidan Quinn Trillick
Liam Gray Trillick
Michael Gallagher Trillick
Peter Mc Caughey Trillick
Sean Mc Caughey Trillick
Jason Langan Urnai
Kyle Mc Bride Urnai
Sean Maxwell Urnai
Conor Mc Grena Urnai
Cameron Coyle Urnai
Jake Owens Urnai
advert
advert

BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us