BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us

TYRONE RESULTS AND FIXTURES

Sunday 14.09.2014
Team Talk Mag
Club


 

TYRONE RESULTS 

 

Hunky Dorys Senior Hurling Championship Final
Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór 1 19 Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh 0 9

Hunky Dorys Junior Hurling Championship Final
Naomh Colum Cille 0 0 Na Seamróga 0 0

O’Neill’s Minor League Grade 2 Final
An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 1 11 Dungannon Thomas Clarkes 3 7

O’Neill’s U14 Hurling League
Omagh St Enda’s 5 5 Cappagh 2 1

Hunky Dorys ACFL Division 1
Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 0 8 An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 1 18
Eskra Emmetts 1 12 An Charraig Mhór 4 13
Augher St Macartan’s GFC 0 14 Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire 0 14
Strabane Sigersons 2 13 Errigal Ciaran 3 10
Omagh St Enda’s 1 10 Coalisland Fianna 0 19
Moy Tír na nÓg 2 14 Cookstown Fr Rocks 1 4
An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig 1 14 Moortown St Malachy’s 2 5
Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig 0 17 Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 0 16
An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 2 12 Errigal Ciaran 1 7

Hunky Dorys Division 1 Reserve League
Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig 1 9 Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 1 9
Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 1 12 An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 3 9
Strabane Sigersons 0 11 Errigal Ciaran 5 13
Omagh St Enda’s 2 6 Coalisland Fianna 1 9
Eskra Emmetts 1 6 An Charraig Mhór 4 17

Hunky Dorys ACFL Division 2
Gortin St Patrick’s 0 8 Aghyaran St Davogs 1 13
Newtownstewart St Eugene’s 0 5 Greencastle St Patrick’s 2 18
Loughmacrory St Teresa’s 0 15 Kildress Wolfe Tones 1 11
Pomeroy Plunketts 6 16 Killeeshil St Mary’s 2 4
Brackaville Owen Roes 1 11 Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 1 11
Edendork St Malachy’s 1 21 Stewartstown Harps 2 15
Urney St Colmcille’s 0 8 Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 0 17
Galbally Pearses 1 13 Dungannon Thomas Clarkes 0 11

Hunky Dorys Division 2 Reserve League
Galbally Pearses 0 14 Dungannon Thomas Clarkes 5 12

Hunky Dorys ACFL Division 3
Clogher Eire Óg 5 21 Brockagh Emmetts 2 4
Errigal Ciaran 2 15 Dregish Pearse Óg 0 7
Glenelly 0 8 Derrytresk Fir aChnoic 1 16
Rock St Patrick’s 1 18 Clann na Gael 1 8
Droim Ratha an tSáirsealaigh 1 5 Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC 4 15
Castlederg St Eugene’s 1 15 Aghaloo O`Neill’s 2 11
Fintona Na Piarsaigh 3 6 Cill na mBán Naoimh Muire 4 11

Hunky Dorys Division 3 Reserve League
Rock St Patrick’s 3 12 Clann na Gael 2 9

O’Neill’s U-16 Championship
Galbally Pearses 0 9 Moortown St Malachy’s 0 12
Cappagh 1 6 An Charraig Mhór 3 12
Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 1 20 Coalisland Fianna 3 4
Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 3 16 Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 1 5
Killeeshil St Mary’s 0 15 An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig 0 11
Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig 1 10 Kildress Wolfe Tones 1 7
Edendork St Malachy’s 3 15 Loughmacrory St Teresa’s 3 8
Beragh Red Knights GAA 1 11 Moy Tír na nÓg 0 9
Fintona Na Piarsaigh 5 9 Strabane Sigersons 2 18
Rock St Patrick’s 3 9 Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC 6 12
Omagh St Enda’s 2 9 Derrytresk Fir aChnoic 13 12
Aghaloo O`Neill’s 2 8 Urney St Colmcille’s 8 18
Glenelly 11 9 Eskra Emmetts 3 9

O’Neills U-16 League
Cookstown Fr Rocks 1 8 Dungannon Thomas Clarkes 4 17
Edendork St Malachy’s 5 17 Cookstown Fr Rocks 1 14
Moy Tír na nÓg 3 4 Killeeshil St Mary’s 2 13
Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 0 4 Dungannon Thomas Clarkes 8 15
Beragh Red Knights GAA 2 16 Loughmacrory St Teresa’s 4 6
Rock St Patrick’s 1 17 Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 0 7
Gael Naomh Pádraig 4 16 Stewartstown Harps 2 9
Castlederg St Eugene’s 2 6 Fintona Na Piarsaigh 7 11
Strabane Sigersons 0 7 Droim Ratha an tSáirsealaigh 2 8
An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 6 17 Eskra Emmetts 5 8
Drumquin Wolfe Tones 7 7 Glenelly 3 7
Newtownstewart St Eugene’s 1 6 An Charraig Mhór 2 12

O’Neills U-13 League
Edendork St Malachy’s 8 8 Galbally Pearses 2 3
Dungannon Thomas Clarkes 4 7 Moortown St Malachy’s 5 4
Galbally Pearses 2 6 Coalisland Fianna 6 2
Omagh St Enda’s 6 5 Errigal Ciaran 4 6
An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 0 1 An Charraig Mhór 2 10
Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig 7 5 An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig 8 13
Rock St Patrick’s 8 11 Killeeshil St Mary’s 1 9
Pomeroy Plunketts 4 7 Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 8 8
Greencastle St Patrick’s 4 11 Newtownstewart St Eugene’s 0 5
Kildress Wolfe Tones 3 8 Droim Ratha an tSáirsealaigh 4 13
Beragh Red Knights GAA 4 10 Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 6 5
Moy Tír na nÓg 5 10 Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 4 8
Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 6 15 Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 5 8
Cookstown Fr Rocks 8 7 Moy Tír na nÓg 0 4
Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC 1 10 Fintona Na Piarsaigh 6 10
Loughmacrory St Teresa’s 5 11 Aghyaran St Davogs 4 14
Aghaloo O`Neill’s 2 7 Omagh St Enda’s 3 5
Derrytresk Fir aChnoic 8 11 Brackaville Owen Roes 5 9
Drumquin Wolfe Tones 10 17 Gortin St Patrick’s 4 7
Glenelly 12 14 Clann na Gael 3 5
Castlederg St Eugene’s 6 4 Urney St Colmcille’s 9 11

 

TYRONE UPCOMING FIXTURES

 

Tuesday 16th September
6.30pm
O’ Neills U-16 League
Errigal Ciaran v Galbally Pearses
Moortown St Malachy’s v Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC
An Charraig Mhór v An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait
An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig v Moy Tír na nÓg
Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa v Edendork St Malachy’s
Dungannon Thomas Clarkes v Killeeshil St Mary’s

Wednesday 17th September
6.30pm
O’ Neills U-13 League
Cappagh v Omagh St Enda’s
Cookstown Fr Rocks v Stewartstown Harps
7.30pm
Gael Naomh Pádraig v Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC
O’ Neills U-16 League
Strabane Sigersons v Fintona Na Piarsaigh

Thursday 18th September

O’ Neills U-16 League
6.30pm
Coalisland Fianna v Errigal Ciaran
Dungannon Thomas Clarkes v Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa
7pm
An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait v Cappagh

in Garvaghey
7.30pm
Hunky Dorys ACFL Division 2
Newtownstewart St Eugene’s v Pomeroy Plunketts

Friday 19th September
6.30pm
O’ Neills U-13 League
Coalisland Fianna v Edendork St Malachy’s
Galbally Pearses v Dungannon Thomas Clarkes
Errigal Ciaran v An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait
An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig v Rock St Patrick’s
Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa v Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig
Killeeshil St Mary’s v Pomeroy Plunketts
Droim Ratha an tSáirsealaigh v Beragh Red Knights GAA
Newtownstewart St Eugene’s v Kildress Wolfe Tones
Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin v Greencastle St Patrick’s
Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG v Gael Naomh Pádraig
Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC v Cookstown Fr Rocks
Stewartstown Harps v Moy Tír na nÓg
Aghyaran St Davogs v Tattyreagh St Patrick’s
Fintona Na Piarsaigh v Loughmacrory St Teresa’s
Strabane Sigersons v Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC
Brackaville Owen Roes v Aghaloo O`Neill’s
Eskra Emmetts v Derrytresk Fir aChnoic
Omagh St Enda’s v Brockagh Emmetts
Clann na Gael v Castlederg St Eugene’s
Gortin St Patrick’s v Glenelly
Urney St Colmcille’s v Drumquin Wolfe Tones

Saturday 20th September
11am
O’ Neills U-16 League
Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig v Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin
Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG v Aghyaran St Davogs
Droim Ratha an tSáirsealaigh v Stewartstown Harps
Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC v Rock St Patrick’s
Brockagh Emmetts v Glenelly
Derrytresk Fir aChnoic v An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait
Drumquin Wolfe Tones v Brackaville Owen Roes
Urney St Colmcille’s v Cill na mBán Naoimh Muire
An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig v Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa
Cookstown Fr Rocks v Moy Tír na nÓg
Dungannon Thomas Clarkes v Edendork St Malachy’s

2pm & 3.30pm
Hunky Dorys Reserve & ACFL Division 1
An Charraig Mhór v Strabane Sigersons

Hunky Dorys Reserve & ACFL Division 3
Clann na Gael v Errigal Ciaran

3.30pm
Hunky Dorys Reserve League
Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire v Errigal Ciaran
Gortin St Patrick’s v Galbally Pearses
Tattyreagh St Patrick’s v Drumquin Wolfe Tones

5pm
O’Neill’s Minor Hurling League
Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh v Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór

advert

BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us