BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us

Ulster Results & Fixtures

Thursday 25.10.2018
Team Talk Mag
Club


RESULTS:
18-10-2018 (Thurs)
Danske Bank U19 MacRory Cup
Round 1
Section D
Pearse Óg’s St Patrick’s 3-11 1-03 St Paul’s
Armagh Bessbrook

 

20-10-2018 (Sat)
AIB Ulster GAA Hurling Junior Club Championship
Quarter Final
Kildallan Mullahoran 1-08 0-13 Sean Treacys
(An Cabhán) (Ard Mhacha)

 

AIB Ulster GAA Football Junior Club Championship
Quarter Finals
Owenbeg Limavady 2-09 0-11 Teconnaught
(Doire) (An Dún)
 
Athletic Grounds Keady 2-10 1-15 Aughadrumsee
(Ard Mhacha) (Fear Manach)

 

AIB Ulster GAA Football Intermediate Club Championship
First Round
Owenbeg Banagher 2-11 0-09 Belnaleck
(Doire) (Fear Manach)

 

21-10-2018 (Sun)
AIB Ulster GAA Football Senior Club Championship
First Round (Extra Time if necessary; Finish on the Day)
St Tiernach’s Park, Scotstown 2-17 1-11 Derrygonnelly
Clones (Muineachán) (Fear Manach)

 

 

AIB Ulster GAA Football Junior Club Championship
Quarter Final (Extra Time if necessary; Finish on the Day)
St Tiernachs Park, Emyvale 2-15 1-09 Newtownstewart
Clones (Muineachán) (Tír Eoghain)

 

 

FIXTURES:
24-10-2018 (Wed)
Danske Bank U19 MacRory Cup
Round 1
Section A
Killeeshil 14:00 St Michael’s V St Colman’s
Enniskillen Newry

 

Section D
Drumragh 14:00 Patrician V St Eunan’s
Carrickmacross Letterkenny

 

25-10-2018 (Thurs)
Danske Bank U19 MacRory Cup
Round 1
Section C
Killeeshil 14:00 Omagh CBS V St Ronan’s
Lurgan

 

27-10-2018 (Sat)
Danske Bank U19 MacRory Cup
Round 1
Section A
TBC 12:00 St Patrick’s Academy V Abbey CBS
Dungannon

 

28-10-2018 (Sun)
AIB Ulster GAA Hurling Senior Club Championship
Semi Final (Extra Time if necessary; Finish on the Day)
Corrigan Park, 14:30 Ballycran V Slaughtneil
Belfast (An Dún) (Doire)
Referee: James Clarke (An Cabhán)

 

AIB Ulster GAA Hurling Intermediate Club Championship
Semi Finals (Extra Time if necessary; Finish on the Day)
Corrigan Park, 12:30 Keady V Liatroim
Belfast (Ard Mhacha) (An Dún)
Referee: James Connors (Dún na nGall)
 
Owenbeg 14:30 St Gall’s V Swatragh
(Aontroim) (Doire)
Referee: Colin Murray (An Dún)

 

AIB Ulster GAA Hurling Junior Club Championship
Semi Finals (Extra Time if necessary; Finish on the Day)
Crossmaglen 12:30 Castleblayney V Clonduff
(Muineachán) (An Dún)
Referee: Fionntán McCotter (Aontroim)
 
Owenbeg 12:30 Cushendun V Sean Treacy’s
(Aontroim) (Ard Mhacha)
Referee: Gearoid O’Neill (Doire)
 
AIB Ulster GAA Football Junior Club Championship
Quarter Final (Extra Time if necessary; Finish on the Day)
Portglenone 14:30 Con Magee’s Glenravel V Red Hugh’s
(Aontroim) (Dún na nGall)
Referee: Steven Campbell (Tír Eoghain)

 

advert
advert

BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us