BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us

Under 14 | Results and Tables

Sunday 22.03.2015
Team Talk Mag
Club


Under 14 Grade 1 League

Dungannon 3-12 Omagh 1-6
Moortown 3-4 Rock 3-15
Edendork 3-2 Cappagh 6-12
Trillick 0-1 Carrickmore 3-12

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts.
1 Dungannon Thomas Clarkes 3 3 0 0 89 22 6
2 Carrickmore St Colmcille’s 2 2 0 0 67 7 4
3 Rock St Patrick’s 3 2 1 0 68 48 4
4 Omagh St Enda’s 2 1 1 0 32 30 2
5 Moortown St Malachy’s 2 1 1 0 35 39 2
6 Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 2 1 1 0 19 37 2
7 Cappagh 3 1 2 0 48 71 2
8 Errigal Ciaran 2 0 2 0 14 57 0
9 Edendork St Malachy’s 3 0 3 0 33 94 0

 

Under 14 Grade 2 League

Drumragh 4-11 Beragh 0-3
Kildress 8-6 Pomeroy 2-4
Ardboe 15-8 Galbally 2-4
Cookstown 5-10 Derrylaughan 0-12
Both Domhnaigh 10-4 Dromore 4-4

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts.
1 Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 3 3 0 0 110 38 6
2 Cookstown Fr. Rock’s GAA 3 3 0 0 69 25 6
3 Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 3 1 2 0 59 70 2
4 Galbally Pearses 3 1 2 0 68 103 2
5 Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig 2 0 2 0 27 37 0
6 Coalisland Fianna GFC 2 0 2 0 17 77 0

 

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts.
1 Droim Ratha an tSáirsealaigh 3 3 0 0 74 36 6
2 Both Domhnaigh 3 2 1 0 94 71 4
3 Kildress Wolfe Tones 3 2 1 0 87 67 4
4 An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 3 1 2 0 44 64 2
5 Beragh Red Knights GAA 3 1 2 0 23 56 2
6 Pomeroy Plunketts 3 0 3 0 20 48 0

 

Under 14 Grade 3 League

Tattyreagh 2-5 Newtownstewart 9-6
Clonoe 9-11 English 2-6
Greencastle 2-8 Killeeshil 6-12
Loughmacrory 4-10 Fintona 3-4
Moy 5-12 Stewartstown 5-6

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts.
1 Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 3 3 0 0 105 38 6
2 Killeeshil St Mary’s 3 2 0 1 76 56 5
3 An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig 3 1 1 1 53 77 3
4 Moy Tír na nÓg 3 1 2 0 61 70 2
5 Stewartstown Harps 3 1 2 0 61 67 2
6 Greencastle St Patrick’s 3 0 3 0 39 87 0

 

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts.
1 Aghyaran St Davogs 2 2 0 0 95 46 4
2 Newtownstewart St Eugene’s 3 2 1 0 85 48 4
3 Loughmacrory St Teresa’s 2 2 0 0 45 21 4
4 Fintona Na Piarsaigh 3 1 2 0 96 63 2
5 Tattyreagh St Patrick’s 2 0 2 0 27 89 0
6 Strabane Sigersons 2 0 2 0 16 97 0

 

Under 14 Grade 4 League

Omagh 6-7 Castlederg 10-13
Brockagh 7-16 Aghaloo 0-4
Derrytresk 5-7 Gael Naomh Padraig 2-7
Drumquin 5-4 Urney 2-9

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts.
1 Brockagh Emmetts 2 1 0 1 48 15 3
2 Brackaville Owen Roes 2 1 0 1 21 16 3
3 Derrytresk Fir aChnoic 2 1 1 0 27 23 2
4 Gael Naomh Pádraig 2 1 1 0 37 42 2
5 Aghaloo O`Neill’s 2 0 2 0 24 61 0

 

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts.
1 Castlederg St Eugene’s 3 3 0 0 132 41 6
2 Drumquin Wolfe Tones 3 3 0 0 52 41 6
3 Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick 2 1 1 0 54 16 2
4 Omagh St Enda’s 3 1 2 0 43 63 2
5 Clann na Gael 2 0 2 0 8 17 0
6 Urney St Colmcille’s 3 0 3 0 26 137 0
advert
advert
advert

BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us