BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us

Wednesday’s U14 Results & Tables

Wednesday 15.04.2015
Team Talk Mag
Club


Under 14 League

Grade  1

Rock 5-2 Carrickmore 5-10
Omagh 6-16 Trillick 1-0
Dungannon 7-17 Moortown 1-4

Under 14 Grade 1

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Dungannon Thomas Clarkes 7 7 0 0 178 43 14
2 Omagh St Enda’s 5 3 1 1 81 48 7
3 Moortown St Malachy’s 6 3 2 1 88 116 7
4 Carrickmore St Colmcille’s 4 3 1 0 101 49 6
5 Rock St Patrick’s 5 3 2 0 85 73 6
6 Cappagh 5 3 2 0 93 86 6
7 Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 5 1 4 0 55 128 2
8 Errigal Ciaran 5 1 4 0 25 102 2
9 Edendork St Malachy’s 8 0 8 0 33 94 0

Grade 2

Galbally 1-2 Derrylaughan 4-10
Cookstown 9-14 Coalisland 4-2
Kildress 10-7 Both Domhnaigh 11-10
Ardboe 6-13 Donaghmore 3-10
Pomeroy 4-11 Beragh 3-8
Drumragh 6-16 Dromore 3-5

Under 14 Grade 2A

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 6 5 0 1 188 93 11
2 Cookstown Fr. Rock’s GAA 6 5 0 1 143 56 11
3 Domhnach Mór 6 3 3 0 130 98 6
4 Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 6 3 3 0 120 122 6
5 Galbally Pearses 6 1 5 0 89 175 2
6 Coalisland Fianna GFC 6 0 6 0 78 204 0

 

Under 14 Grade 2B

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Drumragh Sarsfields 6 5 1 0 146 90 10
2 Pomeroy Plunketts 6 3 3 0 88 97 6
3 Both Domhnaigh 6 3 3 0 172 146 6
4 Kildress Wolfe Tones 6 2 3 1 159 154 5
5 Beragh Red Knights GAA 5 2 3 0 57 95 4
6 An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 5 1 3 1 77 117 3

Grade 3

Greencastle 3-7 Clonoe 4-11
Killeeshil 4-12 Stewartstown 1-3
Moy 10-15 Eglish 4-9
Strabane 8-9 Fintona 2-5

Under 14 Grade 3A

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 6 6 0 0 179 84 12
2 Moy Tír na nÓg 6 4 2 0 143 110 8
3 Killeeshil St Mary’s 6 3 2 1 126 96 7
4 An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig 6 3 2 1 140 157 7
5 Stewartstown Harps 6 1 5 0 105 161 2
6 Greencastle St Patrick’s 6 0 6 0 75 160 0

 

Under 14 Grade 3B

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Aghyaran 6 5 1 0 169 101 10
2 Loughmacrory St Teresa’s 5 4 1 0 88 69 8
3 Newtownstewart St Eugene’s 5 4 1 0 134 77 8
4 Fintona Na Piarsaigh 6 2 4 0 136 135 4
5 Strabane Sigersons 6 2 4 0 115 184 4
6 Tattyreagh St Patrick’s 6 0 6 0 59 135 0

 

Grade 4

Gael Naomh Padraig 6-7 Aghaloo 6-13
Urney 0-10 Owen Roes 4-15
Drumquin 9-12 Omagh 0-7
Castlederg 2-12 Clann na nGael 2-4

Under 14 Grade 4A

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Brockagh Emmetts 4 3 0 1 88 36 7
2 Brackaville Owen Roes 4 3 0 1 71 50 7
3 Derrytresk Fir aChnoic 4 2 2 0 59 62 4
4 Gael Naomh Pádraig 5 1 4 0 88 118 2
5 Aghaloo O`Neill’s 5 1 4 0 92 132 2

 

Under 14 Grade 4B

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Drumquin Wolfe Tones 6 5 1 0 117 77 10
2 Castlederg St Eugene’s 6 5 1 0 175 79 10
3 Clann na nGael 6 3 3 0 72 55 6
4 Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick 6 3 3 0 131 56 6
5 Urney St Colmcille’s 6 1 5 0 69 210 2
6 Omagh St Enda’s 6 1 5 0 76 163 2
advert

BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us