BECOME AN ADVERTISER
Youth Championship Draws
Thursday 05.04.2012
Quarter finals
(1) Eire Og v Eoghain Ruadh
(2) Naomh Colum Cille v Shamrocks
Semi finals
Beragh v Cappagh Gaels
Winner of Match 1 v Winner of Match 2
U-16 Hurling Championship
Quarter finals
(1) Naomh Colum Cille v Shamrocks
Semi finals
Eire Og v Eoghain Ruadh
Cappagh Gaels v Winner of Match 1
U-14 Hurling Championship
Quarter finals
Omagh v Beragh
Shamrocks v Dromore
Eoghain Ruadh v Eire Og
Naomh Colum Cille v Cappagh Gaels
Minor Football Championship
Minor Grade 1 Championship
First Round
(1) Naomh Mhuire v Strabane
(2) Trillick v Loughmacrory
(3) Coalisland vDonaghmore
(4) Ardboe v Cappagh
(5) Dungannon v Errigal Ciaran
(6) Cookstown v Omagh
(7) Galbally vDromore
(8) Clonoe v An Charraig Mhor
Quarter finals
Winner of Match 8 v Winner of Match 3
Winner of Match 6 v Winner of Match 4
Winner of Match 7 v Winner of Match 2
Winner of Match 5 v Winner of Match 1
Minor Grade 2 Championship
First Round
(1) Fintona v Aghyaran
(2) Pomeroy v Gael Naomh Padraig
(3) Kildress v Owen Roes
(4) Moortown v Newtownstewart
(5) Beragh v Eglish
(6) Greencastle v Stewartstown
(7) Moy v Derrylaughan
Quarter finals
Naomh Padraig v Winner of Match 6
Winner of Match 1 v Winner of Match 7
Winner of Match 5 v Winner of Match 4
Winner of Match 3 v Winner of Match 2
Minor Grade 3 Championship
First Round
(1) Urney v Aghaloo
(2) Brackaville v Gortin
(3) Castlederg v Omagh B
(4) Tattyreagh v Drumragh
(5) Glenelly v Clan na nGael
Quarter finals
Eskra v Winner of Match 5
Killeeshil v Rock
Winner of Match 1 v Winner of Match 3
Winner of Match 2 v Winner of Match 4
U16 Football Championship
U16 Grade 1 Championship
First Round
(1) Pomeroy v Stewartstown
(2) Cappagh v Galbally
(3) Coalisland v An Charraig Mhor
(4) Eglish v Dromore
Quarter finals
Naomh Mhuire v Omagh
Errigal Ciaran v Clonoe
Winner of Match 1 v Winner of Match 3
Winner of Match 4 v Winner of Match 2
U16 Grade 2 Championship
First Round
(1) Loughmacrory v Moortown
(2) Trillick v Newtownstewart
(3) Greencastle v Donaghmore
(4) Ardboe v Moy
Quarter finals
Kildress v Winner of Match 4
Owen Roes v Dungannon
Winner of Match 3 v Cookstown
Winner of Match 2 v Winner of Match 1
U16 Grade 3 Championship
First Round
(1) Strabane v Aghaloo
(2) Derrylaughan v Gael Naomh Padraig
(3) Beragh v Drumragh
(4) Glenelly v Fintona
Quarter finals
Gortin v Winner of Match 2
Castlederg v Winner of Match 3
Tattyreagh v Urney
Winner of Match 4 v Winner of Match 1
U16 Grade 4 Championship
First Round
(1) Brackaville v Killeeshil
Quarter finals
Omagh B v Rock
Eskra v Naomh Padraig
Aghyaran v Drumquin
Clann na nGael v Winner of Match 1
U14 Football Championship
U14 Grade 1 Championship
First Round
(1) Coalisland v An Charraig Mhor
(2) Omagh v Moortown
(3) Ardboe v Errigal Ciaran
(4) Dromore v Cappagh
Quarter finals
Galbally v Winner of Match 1
Winner of Match 3 v Dungannon
Derrylaughan v Winner of Match 2
Owen Roes v Winner of Match 4
U14 Grade 2 Championship
First Round
(1) Newtownstewart v Killeeshil
(2) Cookstown v Pomeroy
(3) Gael Naomh Padraig v Donaghmore
(4) Beragh v Loughmacrory
Quarter finals
Winner of Match 4 v Stewartstown
Kildress v Clonoe
Winner of Match 3 v Winner of Match 1
Winner of Match 2 v Naomh Mhuire
U14 Grade 3 Championship
First Round
(1) Drumragh v Aghyaran
(2) Naomh Mhuire B v Strabane
(3) Moy v An Charraig Mhor B
(4) Fintona v Trillick
Quarter finals
Winner of Match 4 v Winner of Match 3
Winner of Match 1 v Winner of Match 2
Brockagh v Eskra
Greencastle v Eglish
U14 Grade 4 Championship
First Round
(1) Gortin v Derrytresk
(2) Urney v Castlederg
(3) Brackaville v Glenelly
(4) Clan na nGael v Drumquin
Quarter finals
Tattyreagh v Cappagh B
Winner of Match 1 v Rock
Aghaloo v Winner of Match 3
Winner of Match 4 v Winner of Match 2