BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us

Youth Fixtures Arrangements Change.

Sunday 04.09.2011
Team Talk Mag
Club


Please take note, following a C.C.C. decision, the 3 U.13 GAMES listed have been switched to Mon 12th,WHILE THE REMAINING U.13 GAMES HAVE BEEN BROUGHT FORWARD TO FRIDAY 9TH SEPT AT 6.30PM

N/Mhuire v Ardboe 1A – Mon 12th
Carrickmore v Dromore 1B – Mon 12th
Gael N/Padraig v Drumragh 3A – Mon 12th

Stewartstown no match this round. This is due to Senior & Intermediate Championship clashes involving these Clubs.

It is also intended to play U.16 Championship Q/Finals on  Sat 10th Sept @  12 noon.

NB! NO POSTPONEMENTS

U.13 Round 2 Saturday 10th September 2011 & Monday 12th @ 6.30pm
Competition        Date &      Time                   Round            Fixture                                                                                 Venue
U13 Grade 1a12/09/2011 -18:30 pm          Round 2    Naomh Mhuire v Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa            Edendork
U13 Grade 1a 09/09/2011 -18:30 pm          Round 2     Coalisland Fianna v Dungannon Thomas Clarkes            Coalisland
U13 Grade 1a 09/09/2011 -18:30 pm          Round 2     Galbally Pearses v Moortown St Malachy’s                        Galbally
U13 Grade 1b1 09/09/2011 -18:30 pm          Round 2     Pomeroy Plunketts v Cappagh                                               Pomeroy
U13 Grade 1b 12/09/2011 -18:30 pam         Round 2     Charraig Mhór St Colmcille’s v An Droim Mór         Charraig Mhór
U13 Grade 1b  09/09/2011 -18:30 pm          Round 2     Errigal Ciaran v Omagh St Enda’s                                         Dunmoyle
U13 Grade 2a 09/09/2011 -18:30 pam        Round 2     Moy Tír na nÓg v Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG                            Moy GAC
U13 Grade 2a 09/09/2011 -18:30 pm          Round 2     Cookstown Fr Rocks v Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s             Cookstown
U13 Grade 2a 09/09/2011 -18:30 pm          Round 2     Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig v An Eaglais, N.Pádraig Donaghmore

U13 Grade 2b 0909/2011 -18:30 pam         Round 2     Owen Roe O`Neill’s, Leckpatrick v Greencastle                   Pairc Glenmornan
U13 Grade 2b 09/09/2011 -18:30 pm          Round 2     Kildress Wolfe Tones v Killeeshil St Mary’s                             Kildress
U13 Grade 2b 0909/2011 -18:30 pm           Round 2     Loughmacrory St Teresa’s v Newtownstewart                         Loughmacrory
U13 Grade 3a  090/09/2011 -18:30 pm         Round 2     Stewartstown Harps v BYE
U13 Grade 3a 12/09/2011- 18:30 pm          Round 2     Gael Naomh Pádraig v Droim Ratha an tSáirsealaigh  Augherr
U13 Grade 3a  09/09/2011 -18:30 pm          Round 2     Aghaloo O`Neill’s v Rock St Patrick’s                                        Aghaloo
U13 Grade 3b  09/09/2011 -18:30 pm          Round 2     Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin v Beragh Red Knights          Trillick
U13 Grade 3b  09/09/2011 -18:30 pam        Round 2     Castlederg St Eugene’s v Fintona Na Piarsaigh                     Castlederg
U13 Grade 3b 09/09/2011 -18:30 pm           Round 2     Gortin St Patrick’s v Strabane Sigersons                                  Gortin
U13 Grade 4a  09/09/2011 -18:30 pm          Round 2     Urney St Colmumba’s v Aghyaran St Davogs                            Urney
U13 Grade 4a  09/09/2011 -18:30 pam        Round 2    Omagh St Enda’s (B Team) v Clann na Gael                           Omagh
U13 Grade 4a  09/09/2011 -18:30 pm          Round 2     Drumquin Wolfe Tones v Glenelly St Joseph’s                          Drumquin

U13 Grade 4b 09/09/2011 -18:30 pm          Round 2     Tattyreagh St Patrick’s v Breac an Bhíle Owen Roes              Tattyreagh
U13 Grade 4b 09/09/2011 -18:30 pm          Round 2     Brocagh Emmetts v Derrytresk Fir aChnoic                             Brocagh
U13 Grade 4b  09/09/2011 -18:30 pm         Round 2     Cappagh (U.13 B) v Eskra Emmetts                                          Killyclogher

advert

BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us