BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us

Youth Officer Releases Og Sport Details

Friday 13.05.2011
Team Talk Mag
Club


Grade 1  
Section A – Ardboe Shane Dorrity  
 Group 1   Group 2
1 Derrylaughan  Cookstown
2 Ardboe   Moortown
3 Coalisland  Clonoe
  
Section B – Donaghmore – Ashling Doyle  
 Group 1   Group 2
1 Naomh Mhuire  Galbally
2 Dungannon  Errigal Ciaran
3 Eglish   Donaghmore
  
Section C – At Pomeroy – Stephen McCullagh  
 Group 1   Group 2
1 An Charraig Mhór Killyclogher
2 Kildress  Loughmacrory
3 Pomeroy   Omagh
  
Section D –  At Greencastle- Barry Campbell  
 Group 1   Group 2
1 Dromore   Owen Roes
2 Greencastle  Trillick
3 Fintona   Strabane
4  
5  
  
Grade 2  
Section A – Derrylaughan – Ciaran Coyle  
1 Naomh Pádraig 
2 Breac an Bhíle          
3 Rock            
4 Stewartstown 
5 Killeeshil 
  
Section B – At Clogher – John Coney  
1 Beragh               
2 Eskra                  
3 Gael N.Pádraig    
4 Moy 
5 Aghaloo 
  
Section C – Drumragh – Anne Marie Meehan / Des O’Doherty  
 Group 1   Group 2
1 Newtownstewart  Drumquin
2 Tattyreagh  Drumragh
3 Castlederg  Aghyaran
  
Section D – Gortin- Sean Mc Connell / Anne Daly  
 Group 1 
1 Omagh “B” 
2 Clann Na nGael 
3 Urney 
4 Glenelly 
5 Gortin 

First Round – Wednesday 25th May 2011  
  
Sections with 6 teams – Games 10 minutes each way  
Group 1 & Group 2 Games 
6.45pm 1 v 2 
7.15pm  1 v 3 
7.45pm 2 v 3 
8.15pm Final – Winners of Group 1 v Winners of Group 2 
  
Sections with 5 teams – Games 7 minutes each way  
 Group Games 
 Pitch 1                        Pitch 2
6.45pm 1 v 2             3 v 4
7.05pm 1 v 3            4 v 5
7.25pm                       2 v 3
7.45pm 1 v 5            2 v 4
8.05pm 1 v 4            3 v 5
8.25pm 2 v 5 
8.45pm Final – Winners of Group v 2nd in Group  
  
Section winners qualify for County Finals  
  
County Finals – Monday 1st June 2009 (venue tbc)

Finals Wed 1st June.. 2011   Venue Greencastle 

Points to notes    
    
Panel of 10 players – a 7 a side team and 3 subs.     
    
Panel of 10 that starts the competition must complete the competition.    
    
No limit on substitutions however subs must be made from the designated area in the centre of the pitch.    
    
All group games shall be 7 minutes each way with a half time break of 3 minutes.    
    
Top two teams in group shall qualify for the final.    
    
Final will be 10 minutes each way with a half time break of 3 minutes.    
    
In the event of a draw in the final a further 5 mins each way will be played. If still a draw the next score will decide.

advert
advert
advert

BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us