BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us

Latest Youth News And Fixtures Including Feile Final Details.

Monday 18.04.2011
Team Talk Mag
Club


Please take as official notice the U.14 Rd.9 League Fixtures planned for this Sat, have now been moved to Tuesday 26th April at 7pm. Details of all the fixtures are listed below.
The Tyrone Gr. 1 and Gr.2 U.14 Féile Finals will go ahead this Sat 23rd at 12.45 In Dunmoyle.
The Draws for the two Semi-Finals will take place at the Venue on Sat with both sets of Semi-Finals commencing at 1pm
In the Gr.1 lineup Galbally the reigning Champions will be out to defend their title against Dromore, Ardboe and Moortown.
In Grade 2. there will be a new winner this year with the final four teams making up the Semi-Final list being Aghaloo, Aghyaran, Rock and Tattyreagh. The reigning Champions Moy was ousted by Rock in the decider last Sat, in Kildress

Tyrone Féile Finals – Sat 23rd April 12.45pm In Dunmoyle
Gr.1 – Ardboe – Dromore – Galbally – Moortown
Gr.2 – Aghaloo – Aghyaran – Rock – Tattyreagh

U.10 Go-Games Blitz Sat 23-4-2011 commencing at 10am, all teams must be at the Host Venue no later than 9.45am

U.14 Championship Next Round Fixtures are down for 3rd May

O’Neills U.14FL G1.A 2011

Round 9 – 26-04-2011 (Tues) @ 7pm

Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa              V Dungannon Thomas Clarkes

Coalisland Fianna                           V Galbally Pearses

Moortown St Malachy’s                   V Clonoe O’Rahilly’s

O’Neills U.14FL G1.B 2011

Round 9 – 26-04-2011 (Tues) 7pm

Killyclogher  “A”                           V Eglish St Patrick’s

Dromore St Dympna’s                 V Omagh St Enda’s “A”

Errigal Ciaran                               V Charraig Mhór St Colmcille’s

O’Neills U.14FL G2.A 2011

Round 9 – 26-04-2011 (Tues) @ 7pm

Cookstown Fr.Rocks                    V Pomeroy Plunketts

Naomh Mhuire                              V Gael Naomh Pádraig

Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s          V Donaghmore St. Patricks

O’Neills U.14FL G2.B 2011

Round 9 – 26-04-2011 (Tues) @ 7pm

Newtownstewart St Eugene’s           V Beragh Red Knights

Fintona Na Piarsaigh                        V Owen Roe O’Neill’s

Loughmacrory St Teresa’s                V Greencastle St. Patrick’s

O’Neills U.14FL G3.A 2011

Round 9 – 26-04-2011 (Tues) @ 7pm

Kildress Wolfe Tones                      V Aghaloo O’Neill’s

Stewartstown Harps                        V Drumragh Sarsfields

Rock St Patrick’s                             V Moy Tír na nÓg

O’Neills U.14FL G3.B 2011

Round 9 – 26-04-2011 (Tues) @ 7pm

Aghyaran St Davogs                      V Tattyreagh St Patrick’s

Gortin St Patrick’s                          V Castlederg St Eugene’s

Glenelly St Joseph’s                      V Strabane Sigersons

O’Neills U.14FL G4.A 2011

Round 9 – 26-04-2011 (Tues) @ 7pm

Killeeshil St Mary’s                        V Omagh St Enda’s “B”

Eskra Emmetts                              V Naomh Padraig

Breac An Bhíle Eoghan Rua (Free)

O’Neills U.14FL G4.B 2011

Round 9 – 26-04-2011 (Tues) @ 7pm

Drumquin Wolfe Tones                   V Killyclogher “B”

Trillick St Macartan’s                       V Urney St Columba’s

Clan na Gael (Free)

advert
advert
advert
advert

BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us