BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us

Tyrone Ladies Results And Fixtures.

Tuesday 23.04.2013
Team Talk Mag
Club


Ladies Senior League
Errigal Ciaran 5-4 V Carrickmore St Colmcille’s 3-9
St Macartans 7-18 V Glenelly St Joseph’s 2-5
Killeeshil St Mary’s 3-11 V Donaghmore St Patrick’s 1-4
Aodh Ruadh 4-14 V Clann na Gael 1-9
Ladies Intermediate League
Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 2-7 V Cappagh 1-9
Strabane Sigersons 1-16 V Beragh Red Knights 3-6
Dromore St Dympna’s 1-8 V Sperrin Óg 2-9
Ladies Junior League
Cookstown FrRocks 0-10 V Kildress Wolfe Tones 0-11
Galbally Pearses 4-10 V Fintona Na Piarsaigh 3-4
Drumragh Sarsfields 0-5 V Aghyaran St Davogs 3-13
Ladies Junior B League
Urney St Colmcille’s 0-8 V Rock St Patrick’s 5-7
Stewartstown Harps 1-2 V Badoney 5-19

Fixtures
Thursday 25th April
Feile Cup Semi Finals – 7.15pm
Mna na Deirge v An Charraig Mhor
Cill Iseal v Fr Rocks
Final – 8pm

Thursday 25th April 6.45pm
Feile Shield
Group 1 – Drumragh, Fintona, Cappagh
6.45pm – Drumragh v Cappagh
7.15pm – Fintona v Cappagh
7.45pm – Fintona v Drumragh

Group 2 – Clonoe, Moy, Aghyaran
6.45pm – Clonoe v Moy
7.15pm – Aghyaran v Clonoe
7.45pm – Aghyaran v Moy
Final – 8.15pm

Ladies Minor Grade 1 League
Round 5 – 25-04-2013 (Thu) 7pm
Carrickmore St Colmcille’s V Dromore St Dympna’s

Ladies Junior League
Round 2 – 25-04-2013 (Thur) 7pm
Fintona Na Piarsaigh V Aghyaran St Davogs

Ladies Intermediate League
Round 2 – 26-04-2013 (Fri) 7pm
Sperrin Óg V Omagh St Enda’s
Cappagh V Strabane Sigersons

Ladies U14 League Grade 1
Round 3 – 27-04-2013 (Sat) 11am
Killeeshil St Mary’s V Sperrin Óg
Castlederg St Eugene’s V Carrickmore St Colmcille’s
Errigal Ciaran V St Macartans

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 2
Round 2 – 27-04-2013 (Sat) 11am
Donaghmore St Patrick’s V Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa
Cookstown FrRocks V Dromore St Dympna’s

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 3
Round 3 – 27-04-2013 (Sat) 11am
Cappagh V Omagh St Enda’s
Rock St Patrick’s V Drumragh Sarsfields
Badoney V Clonoe O’Rahilly’s
Moy Tír na nÓg V Clann na Gael
Trillick St Macartan’s V Edendork St Malachy’s

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 4
Round 3 – 27-04-2013 (Sat) 11am
Coalisland Fianna V Aghaloo O’Neill’s
Stewartstown Harps V Urney St Colmcille’s
Moortown St Malachy’s V Strabane Sigersons
Pomeroy Plunketts V Loughmacrory St Teresa’s

Ladies Senior League
Round 2 – 27-04-2013 (Sat) 7pm
Donaghmore St Patrick’s V Carrickmore St Colmcille’s
Aodh Ruadh V Glenelly St Joseph’s
Killeeshil St Mary’s V St Macartans

Ladies Intermediate League
Round 2 – 27-04-2013 (Sat) 7pm
Loughmacrory St Teresa’s V Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa
Beragh Red Knights V Dromore St Dympna’s

Ladies Junior League
Round 2 – 27-04-2013 (Sat) 7pm
Moy Tír na nÓg V Cookstown FrRocks
Kildress Wolfe Tones V Castlederg St Eugene’s
Galbally Pearses V BYE
Drumragh Sarsfields V BYE

Ladies Junior B League
Round 2 – 27-04-2013 (Sat) 7pm
Badoney V BYE
Edendork St Malachy’s V Stewartstown Harps
Rock St Patrick’s V Coalisland Fianna
Urney St Colmcille’s V Owen Roe O’Neill’s

Ladies Under 14 League Grade 2
Round 2 – 29-04-2013 (Mon) 7pm
Galbally Pearses V Aghyaran St Davogs

Ladies Senior League
Round 2 – 30-04-2013 (Tues) 7pm
Clann na Gael V Errigal Ciaran

BECOME AN ADVERTISER

Advertise with us